Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
22
August
2017

Under 19 Girls Division 2 Best & Fairest Final Leaderboards

A pair of Bell Post Hill superstar sisters have dominated the Under 19 Girls Division 2 Best & Fairest count.

Sheppard sisters Paige and Mia made it a one two for their club and family in the best and fairest night, with Paige winning the award with 29 votes over Mia on 20. The Panthers have only lost two games on their way to the minor premiership in division 2. We congratulate all the girls on their seasons.

TOP 10

Paige Sheppard Bell Post Hill 29
Mia Sheppard Bell Post Hill 20
Tiahna Andree-Jansz Barwon Heads 14
Hayley Boehm Grovedale 13
Nour Alkurd Colac Imperials 12
Laura Ryan Geelong Amateur Girls 11
Sophie Dinneen Barwon Heads 11
Olivia Penning St Joseph’s 10
Isabelle Kidd Queenscliff 8
Mackenzie Arnold Geelong Amateur Girls 8

 

Team-By-Team Leaderboards

 

BARWON HEADS

Tiahna Andree-Jansz Barwon Heads 14
Sophie Dinneen Barwon Heads 11
Rahni Andree-Jansz Barwon Heads 3
Ella Armstrong Barwon Heads 2
Maggie Leahy Barwon Heads 1
Ruby Michell Barwon Heads 1
 

BELL POST HILL

     
Paige Sheppard Bell Post Hill 29
Mia Sheppard Bell Post Hill 20
Alannah Hardy Bell Post Hill 5
Chelsey Darmanin Bell Post Hill 1
 

COLAC IMPERIALS

     
Nour Alkurd Colac Imperials 12
Brook Thompson Colac Imperials 6
Ruby Manson Colac Imperials 4
Alisha Montano Colac Imperials 3
Casey Parsons Colac Imperials 3
Felicity Dodd Colac Imperials 3
Shaylah Genua Colac Imperials 3
Moni Matthews Colac Imperials 2
Johanna Noseda Colac Imperials 1
Laura Curran Colac Imperials 1
Taylah Hassett Colac Imperials 1
 

GEELONG AMATEUR

     
Laura Ryan Geelong Amateur Girls 11
Mackenzie Arnold Geelong Amateur Girls 8
Elise Ramsey Geelong Amateur Girls 3
Mackenzie McGrath Geelong Amateur Girls 3
Tanayah Karamatic Geelong Amateur Girls 2
Alannah Sanderson Geelong Amateur Girls 1
Kiahnna Jones Geelong Amateur Girls 1
Lulu Crowhurst Geelong Amateur Girls 1
 

GROVEDALE

     
Hayley Boehm Grovedale 13
Caitlin Shiell Grovedale 7
Jaymie Crook Grovedale 3
Hayley Grasso Grovedale 2
Jordan Gilmore Grovedale 1
Tahlia Adams Grovedale 1
 

QUEENSCLIFF

     
Isabelle Kidd Queenscliff 8
Jadae Bischof Queenscliff 2
Maya Richards Queenscliff 1
Tessa Longden Queenscliff 1
 

ST JOSEPH’S

     
Olivia Penning St Joseph’s 10
Samantha Atkins St Joseph’s 8
Alayla Parry St Joseph’s 4
Sarah Davies St Joseph’s 3
Charlotte Simpson St Joseph’s 2
Emma Darcey St Joseph’s 2
Georgina Cambridge St Joseph’s 1
Sarah Hungerford St Joseph’s 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners