Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
22
August
2017

Under 16 Division 5 Best & Fairest Final Leaderboards

The under 16 Division 5 Best & Fairest winner has been awarded, with Drysdale’s Dominic Rizzo taking home the medal with 23 votes. Rizzo won from Leopold’s Michael Case (18 votes) and Mitchell Patterson from East Geelong (17 votes).

Rizzo averaged just under a goal a game as his Drysdale outfit finished the home and away season undefeated. Rizzo was a model of consistency, only failing to poll in just three games for the 2017 season. We congratulate all the boys.

Top 10

Dominic Rizzo Drysdale Richardson 23
Michael Case Leopold Butteriss 18
Mitchell Patterson East Geelong 17
Ayden Pywell East Geelong 10
Zackery McLennan Drysdale Richardson 10
Jeremy Cain Leopold Butteriss 9
Kyle Sykstus Leopold Butteriss 9
Nicolas Nadile Leopold Butteriss 8
Zac McLaren East Geelong 8
Ben Davis East Geelong 7

 

Team-By-Team Leaderboards

 

BANNOCKBURN

Aiden Kelly Bannockburn 2 3
Blake Spiller Bannockburn 2 3
Brody Bower Bannockburn 2 2
Samuel Marney Bannockburn 2 2
Jacob Devlin Bannockburn 2 1
Jayden Coon Bannockburn 2 1
Mitchell Humm Bannockburn 2 1
William Binedell Bannockburn 2 1
 

DRYSDALE

     
Dominic Rizzo Drysdale Richardson 23
Zackery McLennan Drysdale Richardson 10
Caleb Warwick Drysdale Richardson 5
Reuben Rock Drysdale Richardson 5
Aaron Cini Drysdale Richardson 4
Lachlan Booth Drysdale Richardson 4
Ethan O’Connor Drysdale Richardson 3
Josh Mullen Drysdale Richardson 3
Samuel Roberts Drysdale Richardson 3
William Finnigan Drysdale Richardson 3
Zachary Martin Drysdale Richardson 3
William Davis Drysdale Richardson 2
William Edwards Drysdale Richardson 2
Hugh Edwards Drysdale Richardson 1
Patrick Tigani Drysdale Richardson 1
 

EAST GEELONG

     
Mitchell Patterson East Geelong 17
Ayden Pywell East Geelong 10
Zac McLaren East Geelong 8
Ben Davis East Geelong 7
Alec Bridge East Geelong 5
Josh Carey East Geelong 4
Hamish Sentance East Geelong 3
Ethan Nicoll East Geelong 2
Thomas Jackman East Geelong 2
Zachary Mcdonald East Geelong 2
 

GEELONG AMATEUR

     
Nicholas Livingstone Geelong Amateur 2 3
Chan Aker Geelong Amateur 2 2
Fynn McLeod Geelong Amateur 2 2
Max Trevaskis Geelong Amateur 2 2
Mitchell Kovacs Geelong Amateur 2 2
Ethan Guida Geelong Amateur 2 1
Max Kokalis Geelong Amateur 2 1
Rupert Beaufoy Geelong Amateur 2 1
 

LEOPOLD

     
Michael Case Leopold Butteriss 18
Jeremy Cain Leopold Butteriss 9
Kyle Sykstus Leopold Butteriss 9
Nicolas Nadile Leopold Butteriss 8
Ryson McHenry Leopold Butteriss 6
Clancy Mackay Leopold Butteriss 3
Nicolas Ash Leopold Butteriss 3
Steve Case Leopold Butteriss 3
Will Howard Leopold Butteriss 2
Jacob Eastwood Leopold Butteriss 1
Jett Mitchell Leopold Butteriss 1
Seth Norton Leopold Butteriss 1
 

ST JOSEPH’S

     
Dylan Blight St Joseph’s Jackman 7
Michael Verfurth St Joseph’s Jackman 6
Billy Cattanach St Joseph’s Jackman 4
Ethan Durante St Joseph’s Jackman 4
Caleb Law St Joseph’s Jackman 3
Callum O’leary St Joseph’s Jackman 3
Lochlan McFarlane St Joseph’s Jackman 3
Avery Johnson St Joseph’s Jackman 2
Ayrton Bloink St Joseph’s Jackman 1
Daniel Corray St Joseph’s Jackman 1
Lachlan Jenkins St Joseph’s Jackman 1
William Fitzgerald St Joseph’s Jackman 1
William Best St Joseph’s Jackman 1

 

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners