Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
22
August
2017

Under 16 Division 4 Best & Fairest Final Leaderboards

The Under 16 Division 4 Cleanaway Cup Best & Fairest winner has been announced, with Belmont Lion Brock Mahoney polling 26 votes to take home the award. Mahoney won by three votes ahead of Barwon Heads’ Josh Windus (23 votes).

Mahoney kicked 15 goals across the season, and started 2017 in bright fashion- picking up nine votes in the Round 1 loss to Barwon Heads. If he hadn’t polled in the final round where he picked up three votes, the count would’ve finished in a tie between he and Windus.

TOP 10

Brock Mahoney Belmont Lions 26
Josh Windus Barwon Heads 23
Jasper George Inverleigh 17
Charlie Hurst Barwon Heads 13
Jake Wood Belmont Lions 13
Jai Cooper Geelong West Giants / Newtown 10
Terry Tseros Inverleigh 10
Xavier Huxtable Torquay Jones 10
Cameron Curnuck Lara 2 9
Ethan Sneskov Belmont Lions 9

 

Team-by-team Leaderboard

 

BARWON HEADS

Josh Windus Barwon Heads 23
Charlie Hurst Barwon Heads 13
Tyson Windus Barwon Heads 7
Charlie Brauer Barwon Heads 5
Macauley Stephens Barwon Heads 5
Campbell Sunderland Barwon Heads 2
Zack Bongiorno Barwon Heads 2
Devlin Wootton Barwon Heads 1
Harrison Middleton Barwon Heads 1
Oliver Wiltshire Barwon Heads 1
 

BELL PARK

     
Cooper Edwards Bell Park 2 6
Harrison Lear Bell Park 2 6
Antonio Gumina Bell Park 2 3
Darcy McGrane Bell Park 2 3
Darcy Brown Bell Park 2 3
Joel Gill Bell Park 2 3
Noah Marson Bell Park 2 3
Saalih Dalipi Bell Park 2 3
Wade McKenzie Bell Park 2 3
William Wookey Bell Park 2 3
Samuel Stosic Bell Park 2 3
Alex Hart Bell Park 2 2
James Ferguson-Reynolds Bell Park 2 2
Dylan Atanasovski Bell Park 2 1
Finn Mayfield Bell Park 2 1
Jackson Shell Bell Park 2 1
Kody Burke Bell Park 2 1
Kynan Manning-Stratton Bell Park 2 1
 

BELMONT LIONS

     
Brock Mahoney Belmont Lions 26
Jake Wood Belmont Lions 13
Ethan Sneskov Belmont Lions 9
Josh Allen Belmont Lions 4
Tyson Neal Belmont Lions 4
Jacob West Belmont Lions 3
Bailey Trevorrow Belmont Lions 2
Ryan Warner Belmont Lions 2
 

GEELONG WEST/NEWTOWN

     
Jai Cooper Geelong West Giants / Newtown 10
Joshua Cooper Geelong West Giants / Newtown 9
Nicholas Povey Geelong West Giants / Newtown 5
William Taylor Geelong West Giants / Newtown 5
Finn Dripps Geelong West Giants / Newtown 4
Tyler Kosic Geelong West Giants / Newtown 3
Alexander Reader Geelong West Giants / Newtown 3
Flynn Sheldon Geelong West Giants / Newtown 3
Max Whiting Geelong West Giants / Newtown 3
Seth Garcia Geelong West Giants / Newtown 3
Jack Simpson Geelong West Giants / Newtown 2
Jayden Clark Geelong West Giants / Newtown 2
Joel Fleeton Geelong West Giants / Newtown 2
Josiah Howard Geelong West Giants / Newtown 2
Jack Corneby Geelong West Giants / Newtown 1
 

INVERLEIGH

     
Jasper George Inverleigh 17
Terry Tseros Inverleigh 10
Tyson McPoyle Inverleigh 8
Joshua Riggs Inverleigh 4
Callum Elliott Inverleigh 2
Hayden Rigby Inverleigh 1
Lachlan Munn Inverleigh 1
Tom Bagg Inverleigh 1
 

LARA

     
Cameron Curnuck Lara 2 9
Ashley Cook Lara 2 5
Charlie Bliss Lara 2 5
Josh Berry Lara 2 3
Blake Ash Lara 2 1
Jack Lewis Lara 2 1
Kaiden Carlin Lara 2 1
 

OCEAN GROVE

     
Louis Beale Ocean Grove 3 6
Shaun Bradley Ocean Grove 3 4
Nathan Down Ocean Grove 3 3
Fraser Swan Ocean Grove 3 2
Ben Soppitt Ocean Grove 3 1
Jools Bond Ocean Grove 3 1
 

TORQUAY

     
Xavier Huxtable Torquay Jones 10
James Hughes Torquay Jones 9
Logan Drill Torquay Jones 5
Rhys Smith Torquay Jones 5
Jack Rickerby Torquay Jones 4
Benjamin Harris Torquay Jones 3
Riley Beer Torquay Jones 3
Louis Rush Torquay Jones 2
Billy Gibbons Torquay Jones 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners