Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
22
August
2017

Under 16 Division 3 Best & Fairest Final Leaderboard

The under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup Best and Fairest winner has been announced overnight, with North Shore’s Dylan Harmer taking home the award. Harmer, who’s brother Sam plays in the Seagulls senior side, won with 28 votes ahead of Modewarre’s David Mirabelli (17 votes) and Max Annandale of Queenscliff in third (14 votes).

Harmer polled strongly in the opening rounds, compiling 18 votes in the opening seven rounds, more than any other player could manage over the entire season. Modewarre, who finished third on the ladder, had a strong contingent of players with four players inside the top 10.

TOP 10

Dylan Harmer North Shore 28
David Mirabelli Modewarre 17
Max Annandale Queenscliff 14
Noa Northam Ocean Grove 2 14
Jackson Paatsch Modewarre 11
Luca McElhinney Modewarre 11
Thomas Bakker Queenscliff 11
Luke Potiriadis Ocean Grove 2 10
Lewis Overman Modewarre 9
Mohammed Perry North Shore 9

 

Team-BY-Team Leaderboards

 

ANGLESEA

Chae Goldsworthy Anglesea 7
Calvin Altman Anglesea 6
Jude Corbet O’Rourke Anglesea 5
Owen Solly Anglesea 4
Braden Fowler Anglesea 3
Flynn Calder Anglesea 3
Matt Stevens Anglesea 3
Matthew Connell Anglesea 1
 

GROVEDALE

     
Callum Nankervis Grovedale 2 6
James Pullen Grovedale 2 5
Flinn Kelly Grovedale 2 4
Louis Goodman Grovedale 2 3
Joel Martyn Grovedale 2 2
Jesse Gordon Grovedale 2 2
Ben Dixon Grovedale 2 1
Jed Chafer Grovedale 2 1
Lachlan Wood Grovedale 2 1
Matthew Witcombe Grovedale 2 1
Patrick Burchell Grovedale 2 1
 

MODEWARRE

     
David Mirabelli Modewarre 17
Jackson Paatsch Modewarre 11
Luca McElhinney Modewarre 11
Lewis Overman Modewarre 9
Finlay Kirsopp-Cole Modewarre 3
Cooper McKim Modewarre 2
Riley Clark Modewarre 2
 

NORTH SHORE

     
Dylan Harmer North Shore 28
Mohammed Perry North Shore 9
Herschelle Carr North Shore 6
Toby Kennedy North Shore 5
Jackson Large North Shore 3
William Milsome North Shore 2
Dylan Williams North Shore 1
Joshua Millar North Shore 1
 

OCEAN GROVE

     
Noa Northam Ocean Grove 2 14
Luke Potiriadis Ocean Grove 2 10
Jolyon Simpson Ocean Grove 2 5
Mitchell Clark Ocean Grove 2 5
Noah deBruijn Ocean Grove 2 5
Liam Mullen Ocean Grove 2 3
Rory Monteith Ocean Grove 2 3
Nathan James Ocean Grove 2 3
Tom Ness Ocean Grove 2 3
William Owen Ocean Grove 2 3
Ben Soppitt Ocean Grove 2 2
Flynn Hardiman Ocean Grove 2 2
Jake Hargreaves Ocean Grove 2 2
William Lumsden Ocean Grove 2 2
William Monk Ocean Grove 2 2
Cooper Tully Ocean Grove 2 1
Jools Bond Ocean Grove 2 1
Lachlan Styles Ocean Grove 2 1
Luke Brew Ocean Grove 2 1
Noah Cunningham Ocean Grove 2 1
Pheonix Bowers Ocean Grove 2 1
 

QUEENSCLIFF

     
Max Annandale Queenscliff 14
Thomas Bakker Queenscliff 11
Billy Clark Queenscliff 7
Patrick Tucci Queenscliff 5
Benjamin Conlan Queenscliff 4
Charlie Scott Queenscliff 4
Sam Leibhardt Queenscliff 4
Baxter Nielson Queenscliff 2
Tom Benham Queenscliff 2
Hendrix Fanning Queenscliff 1
James Martin Queenscliff 1
Kysan Notting Queenscliff 1
Oliver Skurrie Queenscliff 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners