Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
22
August
2017

Under 15 Division 2 Girls Best & Fairest Final Leaderboard

Drysdale’s Tess Craven has taken out the Division 2 girl Best and Fairest award, taking home the medal by three votes from Poppy Johnston of Barwon Heads.

Craven was a consistent poller all season, only failing to poll in just four games in the season, on the way to taking her Drysdale side to fourth on the ladder.

TOP 10

Tess Craven Drysdale 23
Poppy Johnston Barwon Heads 20
Rhiarn Shaw St Mary’s 16
Aliza Reid Geelong West Giants 13
Ella Mahoney Grovedale 12
Emma Tilley St Albans Butterworth 12
Ariana Luamanu St Mary’s 10
Ashleigh Van Loon Drysdale 10
Grace Purcell St Mary’s 9
Paige Draper St Albans Butterworth 9

 

Team-By-team Leaderboards

 

BARWON HEADS

Poppy Johnston Barwon Heads 20
Ruby Winter Barwon Heads 7
Melanie McCluskey Barwon Heads 5
Shauna Bowen Barwon Heads 2
Summer Soall Barwon Heads 2
Imogen Garvey Barwon Heads 1
Minnie Vorrath Barwon Heads 1
Shenae Kelly Barwon Heads 1
 

DRYSDALE

     
Tess Craven Drysdale 23
Ashleigh Van Loon Drysdale 10
Maeve Dungey Drysdale 5
Hannah Brady Drysdale 2
Madeline Van Loon Drysdale 2
Mikayla Moorby Drysdale 2
Monet Mcneill Drysdale 2
Sarah MacDonald Drysdale 2
Lily White Drysdale 1
 

GEELONG WEST GIANTS

     
Aliza Reid Geelong West Giants 13
Chelsea Beckitt Geelong West Giants 5
Makenzie Cumper Geelong West Giants 3
Kelsea Gray Geelong West Giants 1
 

GROVEDALE

     
Ella Mahoney Grovedale 12
Madeleine Cunliffe Grovedale 3
Jasmine Fergeus Grovedale 2
Tahlia Adams Grovedale 2
Ella Purnell Grovedale 1
Porsha Sadler Grovedale 1
 

OCEAN GROVE

     
Mackenzie Lewis Ocean Grove 6
Amalee Freestone Ocean Grove 4
Anna Smith Ocean Grove 4
Alexandra Smith Ocean Grove 2
Alice Howard Ocean Grove 2
Caprise Gitsham Ocean Grove 1
Ella Campana Ocean Grove 1
Keira McDonald Ocean Grove 1
 

ST ALBANS

     
Emma Tilley St Albans Butterworth 12
Paige Draper St Albans Butterworth 9
Tahlia Halliday St Albans Butterworth 9
Amber Kelly St Albans Butterworth 7
Analea McKee St Albans Butterworth 5
Emma Ryan St Albans Butterworth 3
Lucy Dellamonica St Albans Butterworth 2
 

ST MARY’S

     
Rhiarn Shaw St Mary’s 16
Ariana Luamanu St Mary’s 10
Grace Purcell St Mary’s 9
Jessica McCarthy St Mary’s 4
Georgia Douglas St Mary’s 3
Sophie Booley St Mary’s 3
Abby Costa St Mary’s 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners