Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
21
August
2017

Under 14 Division 4 Best & Fairest Final Leaderboards

East Geelong duo Austin Mulvahil and Kyuss Davis-Grainger have made it a night to celebrate if you’re an Eagles supporter or member, finishing one and two in the Divison 4 Supatramp Cup best and fairest count this evening.

Mulvahil came out on top, winning the count with 32 votes over his team mate on 24 votes. Corio’s Jakota Martin came in third on 21 votes, while Cail Findlay from Anglesea finished with 17 votes. Goalkicker Samson Brunt made it three Eagles in the top five, coming home with 13 votes.

Mulvahil and Davis Grainger led East Geelong to third on the ladder at the end of the regular home and away season. Well done to all the boys!

TOP 10

Austin Mulvahil East Geelong 32
Kyuss Davis-Grainger East Geelong 24
Jakota Martin Corio 21
Cail Findlay Anglesea 17
Samson Brunt East Geelong 13
Sidney Caulfield Anglesea 13
Elliot Rankin Anglesea 11
Yotha Yotha Corio 11
Darcy Freeman Ogcc 2 10
Lachlan Horniblow Geelong Amateur 2 9

 

Team-by-team leaderboards

 

ANGLESEA

Cail Findlay Anglesea 17
Sidney Caulfield Anglesea 13
Elliot Rankin Anglesea 11
Kaleb Hachem Anglesea 7
Noah Collins Anglesea 5
Patrick Day Anglesea 4
Angus McMurtrie Anglesea 2
Brandon Dyson Anglesea 2
Stephen Lewis Anglesea 2
Andrew Deans Anglesea 1
 

BARWON HEADS

     
Leo Burgess Barwon Heads Gulls 6
Liam Cunningham Barwon Heads Gulls 6
Zachary Brady Barwon Heads Gulls 3
Jacob Muir Barwon Heads Gulls 2
Lachlan Dixon Barwon Heads Gulls 2
Ezra McGregor-Dawson Barwon Heads Gulls 1
 

BELMONT LIONS

     
Kyan Mayes Belmont Lions 6
Max Goulter Belmont Lions 6
Daniel Brockett Belmont Lions 5
Zak Barry Belmont Lions 4
Jaxon Curtois Belmont Lions 3
Richard Jr Wylie Belmont Lions 3
Christian Barsk-McDonald Belmont Lions 2
Luke Barry Belmont Lions 2
Declan Creece Belmont Lions 1
 

CORIO

     
Jakota Martin Corio 21
Yotha Yotha Corio 11
Trey Laurie Corio 9
Johnathon Kelly Corio 7
Cooper Daley Corio 6
Caleb Hucklebridge Corio 4
Tyler Beauchamp Corio 1
 

EAST GEELONG

     
Austin Mulvahil East Geelong 32
Kyuss Davis-Grainger East Geelong 24
Samson Brunt East Geelong 13
Will Jozipovic East Geelong 5
Ben Mulvahil East Geelong 3
 

GEELONG AMATEUR

     
Lachlan Horniblow Geelong Amateur 2 9
Charlie Barnett Geelong Amateur 2 8
Ethan Grills Geelong Amateur 2 8
Brodie Gawith Geelong Amateur 2 5
Jacob Chislett Geelong Amateur 2 5
Angus Dawson Geelong Amateur 2 4
Flynn Hobson Geelong Amateur 2 3
Darian Jarrett Geelong Amateur 2 2
Jack Bell Geelong Amateur 2 2
Harry Leigh Geelong Amateur 2 1
Jack Grant Geelong Amateur 2 1
Jackson Jenning Geelong Amateur 2 1
William Biddle Geelong Amateur 2 1
 

LARA

     
Corey Trevaskis Lara 2 4
Travis Rodger Lara 2 4
Jye Burns Lara 2 4
Dallas Grech Lara 2 2
Nicholas Crawley Lara 2 2
Adam Dahm Lara 2 1
Oliver Douglas Lara 2 1
Taren Carlin Lara 2 1
 

COLLENDINA COBRAS

     
Darcy Freeman Ogcc 2 10
Connor Asquith Ogcc 2 8
Kye Annand Ogcc 2 8
Saxon Copeland Ogcc 2 8
Maxwell Lacy Ogcc 2 7
Diesel McNeil Ogcc 2 4
Henry Greenwood Ogcc 2 4
Oscar Morphet Ogcc 2 3
Ryan Humphries Ogcc 2 3
Max McLachlan Ogcc 2 2
Spencer Bryan Ogcc 2 2
Austin Derby Ogcc 2 1
Bailey Prato Ogcc 2 1
Baxter Stephensen Ogcc 2 1
Max West Ogcc 2 1
Xavier Eales Ogcc 2 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners