Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
21
August
2017

Under 14 Division 3 Best & Fairest Final Leaderboards

The under 14 division 3 The Drain Man Cup best and fairest winner has been announced this evening, with Bannockburn’s Juanito Ramos polling 26 votes to win the award.

Ramos polled strongly in the second half of the year, polling 3, 3, 2, 3, 2, and 3 in the final six rounds of the season to take home the medal, ahead of Tom Gillett from Modewarre/Winchelsea (23 votes) and St Albans product Jordan Lyons (15 votes). William Sanders (14 votes) of the Geelong West Giants came home in fourth, while fellow Giant Conner Thynne (13 votes) rounded out the top five. Congratulations to all the boys.

TOP 10

Juanito Ramos Bannockburn 26
Tom Gillett Modewarre / Winchelsea 23
Jordan Lyons St Albans McFarlane 15
Willem Sanders Geelong West Giants 1 14
Conner Thynne Geelong West Giants 1 13
Jack Gann St Albans McFarlane 12
Noah Bartolo Geelong West Giants 1 11
Jello Coronado Geelong West Giants 1 10
Jacob Pitcher St Joseph’s 2 9
Michael Fitzgerald St Joseph’s 2 9

 

Team-by-team leaderboards

 

BANNOCKBURN

Juanito Ramos Bannockburn 26
Blake Bukofsan Bannockburn 5
Riley McFadden Bannockburn 5
Daniel Cicala Bannockburn 4
Jordan Wellington Bannockburn 4
Ashton Percy Bannockburn 2
Indervir Singh Bannockburn 1
Oliver Haberfield Bannockburn 1
 

GEELONG WEST GIANTS

     
Willem Sanders Geelong West Giants 1 14
Conner Thynne Geelong West Giants 1 13
Noah Bartolo Geelong West Giants 1 11
Jello Coronado Geelong West Giants 1 10
Thomas Major Geelong West Giants 1 4
Tom Richmund Geelong West Giants 1 4
Jackson Owens Geelong West Giants 1 3
Charlie Haintz Geelong West Giants 1 2
Jett Barr Geelong West Giants 1 2
Oscar Fraatz Geelong West Giants 1 1
 

MODEWARRE/WINCHELSEA

     
Tom Gillett Modewarre / Winchelsea 23
Cameron Jones Modewarre / Winchelsea 8
Patrick McBain Modewarre / Winchelsea 8
Patrick Fitzgerald Modewarre / Winchelsea 8
Mia Van Dyke Modewarre / Winchelsea 5
William Koopman Modewarre / Winchelsea 5
Shelden Bourk Modewarre / Winchelsea 3
Caleb O’Hanlon Modewarre / Winchelsea 1
Declan Prigg Modewarre / Winchelsea 1
 

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL

     
Thomas O’Brien Newtown & Chilwell 3 6
Alexander Matherson Newtown & Chilwell 3 4
Ned Duyker Newtown & Chilwell 3 4
Charles Nelson Newtown & Chilwell 3 3
Tom Thornton Newtown & Chilwell 3 3
Austin Batty Newtown & Chilwell 3 2
James Gard Newtown & Chilwell 3 2
Mouleer Reech Newtown & Chilwell 3 2
Angus Chapman Newtown & Chilwell 3 1
Archie Sinnott Newtown & Chilwell 3 1
Axle Ractliffe Newtown & Chilwell 3 1
Liam Alsop Newtown & Chilwell 3 1
 

ST ALBANS

     
Jordan Lyons St Albans McFarlane 15
Jack Gann St Albans McFarlane 12
Rayden Clarke St Albans McFarlane 3
Brock McDonald St Albans McFarlane 2
Jack Gibson St Albans McFarlane 2
Dylan Dwyer St Albans McFarlane 1
 

ST JOSEPH’S

     
Jacob Pitcher St Joseph’s 2 9
Michael Fitzgerald St Joseph’s 2 9
Oscar Armstrong St Joseph’s 2 7
Bayden Slater St Joseph’s 2 6
Charlie Clark St Joseph’s 2 3
Harry Den Dryver St Joseph’s 2 3
William Lancaster St Joseph’s 2 3
Joshua Appleford St Joseph’s 2 2
Anthony Scaffidi St Joseph’s 2 1
Bailey Pitcher St Joseph’s 2 1
Tom Barnett St Joseph’s 2 1
William Huby St Joseph’s 2 1
 

ST MARY’S

     
Sam McKew St Mary’s 2 9
Liam Blackford St Mary’s 2 7
Harry Travers St Mary’s 2 6
Jordi Robertson St Mary’s 2 5
Cooper Handley St Mary’s 2 4
Noah Biggs St Mary’s 2 4
Jai McGough St Mary’s 2 3
Joshua Manly St Mary’s 2 3
Matty Sorgiovanni St Mary’s 2 3
Toby Conway St Mary’s 2 3
Edward King St Mary’s 2 2
Elliot MacDonald St Mary’s 2 2
Harrison Massey St Mary’s 2 2
Jed Hanneysee St Mary’s 2 2
Cam Zula St Mary’s 2 1
Kaj White St Mary’s 2 1
Toby Mew St Mary’s 2 1
William Bliss St Mary’s 2 1
 

TORQUAY

     
Malachi White Torquay Dunstan 7
Art Jens Torquay Dunstan 6
Flynn Beste Torquay Dunstan 6
Jake Bibic Torquay Dunstan 5
Thomas Juresic Torquay Dunstan 5
Eddy McCoy Torquay Dunstan 4
Aaron Walker Torquay Dunstan 3
Luke Wittman Torquay Dunstan 3
Reuben Murphy Torquay Dunstan 3
Angus Spargo Torquay Dunstan 2
Roy Dixon Torquay Dunstan 2
Zac Spargo Torquay Dunstan 2
Flynn Daniell Torquay Dunstan 1
Patrick Hughes Torquay Dunstan 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners