Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
21
August
2017

Under 14 Division 2 Best & Fairest Final Leaderboards

The Under 14 Division 2 Buckey’s Cup best and fairest winner has been announced this evening, with Queenscliff’s Max Scott taking it out.

Scott won a thrilling count by just one vote, over Leopold’s Jacob Eastwood. South Barwon product Jacob Gillies-Thom finished third on 21 votes.

Coming into the final round, Eastwood needed four or more votes to pinch victory with Scott not polling in the final round against Bell Park. The Leopold Lion did poll but only managing three votes, to complete and magnificent season and count for the two boys. Congratulations to all the boys.

TOP 10

Max Scott Queenscliff 26
Jacob Eastwood Leopold 1 25
Jacob Gillies-Thom South Barwon 1 21
Zeph Lamperd Barwon Heads Heads 19
Lachlan Modica Bell Park 1 17
Oscar Dowling Geelong Amateur 1 17
Hayden Burns South Barwon 1 16
Hamish Dawson Bell Park 1 13
Jimmy Burns Bell Park 1 13
Trey Wheadon Colac 13

 

TEAM-BY-TEAM LEADERBOARDS

 

BARWON HEADS

Zeph Lamperd Barwon Heads Heads 19
Campbell Sunderland Barwon Heads Heads 9
Luca Vella Barwon Heads Heads 5
Zachary Muir Barwon Heads Heads 5
Jet Kneebone Barwon Heads Heads 3
Matthew McAteer Barwon Heads Heads 1
Oskar Walter Barwon Heads Heads 1
Will Snookes Barwon Heads Heads 1
 

BELL PARK

     
Lachlan Modica Bell Park 1 17
Hamish Dawson Bell Park 1 13
Jimmy Burns Bell Park 1 13
Matthew Pratt Bell Park 1 12
William Bennett Bell Park 1 2
Tyler Michalik Bell Park 1 1
 

COLAC

     
Trey Wheadon Colac 13
Flynn Wisbey Colac 5
Max Buchanan Colac 5
Caleb Melville Colac 2
Liam Mulder Colac 2
Rani Jamieson Colac 2
Max Miraglia Colac 1
Tobyn Murray Colac 1
 

GEELONG AMATEUR

     
Oscar Dowling Geelong Amateur 1 17
Tommy Stephen Geelong Amateur 1 6
Hugo Williams Geelong Amateur 1 5
Jye Bartley Geelong Amateur 1 5
Lachlan Horniblow Geelong Amateur 1 3
Ethan Grills Geelong Amateur 1 2
Jack McMahon Geelong Amateur 1 2
Liam Wylie Geelong Amateur 1 2
Archie Bain Geelong Amateur 1 1
Hamish Poulter Geelong Amateur 1 1
Hugo Sebastian Geelong Amateur 1 1
Jonathon Fisher Geelong Amateur 1 1
 

LEOPOLD

     
Jacob Eastwood Leopold 1 25
Thomas Neate Leopold 1 6
Joseph Brown Leopold 1 3
Will Newling Leopold 1 3
Charlie McIlvena Leopold 1 2
Mason Blyth Leopold 1 2
Samuel Woollard Leopold 1 2
Thomas Williams Leopold 1 2
Callan McIlrath Leopold 1 1
Jackson Hobbs Leopold 1 1
Liam Reynolds Leopold 1 1
 

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL

     
Levi West Newtown & Chilwell 2 10
Angus Chapman Newtown & Chilwell 2 6
Austin Batty Newtown & Chilwell 2 3
Archie Sinnott Newtown & Chilwell 2 2
Connor Tino Newtown & Chilwell 2 2
Paddy Harris Newtown & Chilwell 2 2
Jonas Seecamp Newtown & Chilwell 2 2
Rory Thomson Newtown & Chilwell 2 2
Mitchell Vaughan Newtown & Chilwell 2 1
 

QUEENSCLIFF

     
Max Scott Queenscliff 26
Jackson Lewis Queenscliff 6
Jhye Clark Queenscliff 6
Tom Ashley Queenscliff 4
Aidan Erichsen Queenscliff 3
Kai Keenan Queenscliff 3
Taane Mitchell Queenscliff 3
Jasper Blair Queenscliff 2
Oscar McDonald Queenscliff 2
Patrick Bradley Queenscliff 2
Thomas Lloyd Queenscliff 2
Charlie Saunders Queenscliff 1
Jonathan Rush Queenscliff 1
Tito Arnott Queenscliff 1
Tyson Bradding Queenscliff 1
Will Baker Queenscliff 1
 

SOUTH BARWON

     
Jacob Gillies-Thom South Barwon 1 21
Hayden Burns South Barwon 1 16
Zachary Katos South Barwon 1 7
Blake Primmer South Barwon 1 5
Rohan Haynes South Barwon 1 5
Zac Wills South Barwon 1 4
Haydn Smith South Barwon 1 2
Ryan Cotter South Barwon 1 1
Trent Fergeus South Barwon 1 1

 

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners