Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
02
September
2016

Tomorrows Grand Final Sides

Here are all the teams for tomorrows BFNL and Colts Grand Finals

DOW BELLARINE FNL SENIORS

Geelong Amateur
B: B. Adams, R. McSparron, B. Dodd
HB: D. Ladgrove, H. Dahl, N. Locandro
C: M. Buchanan, B. Bucovaz, J. Sharp
HF: T. Clark, D. Zaparenkov, B. Lavars
F: B. Sutterby, M. Day, H. Hunter
R: P. Street, B. Kelly, K. Smith
Int: R. Mattner, T. McArlein, B. King, R. Kangars
Emg: T. Kent, K. Bucovaz, R. Fagan

Modewarre
B: L. Anderson, S. Driscoll, D. French
HB: J. Clark, D. Sturzaker, M. Farrelly
C: S. Orr, J. Finch, C. Ovens
HF: B. Wemyss, L. Sabri, T. Worpel
F: J. McDonald, C. Mamalis, T. Wemyss
R: K. Pearce, M. Fisher, J. Ollis
Int: J. O’Hanlon, M. Llewellyn, B. Adcock, L. Noble
Emg: L. Hogan, N. Clarke, T. Fenyvesi

BUCKLEY’S BELLARINE FNL RESERVES

Drysdale
B: L. Timmins, M. Simons, A. Millar
HB: D. Kerr, N. Moriarty, D. Mannix
C: B. Ward, J. Kenny, L. Sharrock
HF: D. Nolan, J. Wilson, J. Barmby
F: J. Ristevski, T. McLennan, S. Reyment
R: M. Pigott, J. Inglis, D. Tester
Int: M. Gordon, R. Humpage, J. Basterfield, J. Hildebrand, A. Bell, N. Wilson, C. Senior, D. Barmby, J. Walsh

Torquay
B: J. Perry, C. Morris, T. Grossman
HB: L. Dawson, R. Clarke, J. Powell
C: D. Kingston, A. Giglio, M. Hurley
HF: A. Bladen, T. Butler, M. Renton
F: C. Voss, M. Burns, M. Sprigg
R: C. Williamson, J. Grossman, C. Dawson
Int: P. MacDonald, B. Dixon, D. Thornton, H. Thompson, M. Robb, K. Doyle, I. Baker, T. Cole, S. Diamond
Emg: K. Holroyd

2016 COLTS DIV 2 BENDIGO BANK CUP

Geelong Amateur 1
B: C. Lever, R. Raven, L. Plueckhahn
HB: C. Davis, K. Walsh, A. Dragicevic
C: J. Glover, D. Kiss, W. Hutchison
HF: B. Barnett, M. Ellison, T. Page
F: J. Rossi, W. McSparron, H. Clarke
R: J. Edwards, C. Friend, J. Imbrogno
Int: J. Gaspari, R. Collard, C. Kennedy-North, K. Hucker, Z. Plueckhahn, M. Synoradzki

Werribee Centrals
B: B. Weedon, L. Williams, S. Browne
HB: T. Ralph, B. Linehan-Cunningham, C. O’Malley
C: J. Shipcott, B. Carlton, J. Despott
HF: J. Sloan, J. Sutton, E. Tzagarakis
F: J. Fletcher, Z. Cachia, Z. Anthony
R: B. Taylor, D. Chesterman, J. Leggieri
Int: J. Azzopardi, A. Clements, S. Polden, R. Dyer, D. Skinner, M. Grubb
Emg: D. Jardine, T. Nolton, K. Cook

2016 COLTS DIV 4 CORIO BAY HEALTH GROUP CUP

Geelong Amateur 2
B: A. Levick, T. Rudolf, B. Fuller
HB: W. Hawkes, S. Woollard, E. Sillitoe
C: N. Farrell, S. Mitchell, N. Imbrogno
HF: H. Mitchell, L. Jones, O. Manton
F: S. Wylie, N. Kemp, T. Burke
R: O. Malone, S. Goodear, O. Brownless
Int: A. Karpinski, J. West, L. Luther, D. Defina, D. Storm, O. Luke

Bannockburn / South Barwon
B: J. Barker, L. Brown, J. Burrell
HB: A. Down, Z. Edwards, L. Graham
C: J. Haynes, J. Jervies, R. Kennedy
HF: B. McIntosh, L. Mayor, Q. Marshall
F: J. Muller, M. Mutzelburg, J. McKenna
R: J. Thompson, K. Rollo, F. Pelle
Int: L. Sharp, X. Thomson, B. VanDort, J. Woof, J. Wilson, D. Wells

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners