Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
15
September
2016

Grand Final Football Teams

Checkout the sides for this weekends GFNL Football Grand Finals

2016 BLOOD TOYOTA GEELONG FNL SENIORS

St Mary’s
B: H. Kol, T. Gillies, N. Connors
HB: B. Snowdon, H. McMahon, D. Fazio
C: C. Wade, Z. Sherman, R. Hall
HF: S. Dobson, M. Hebbard, J. Garner
F: J. Travaglini, T. Lang, C. Jones
R: A. Banjanin, Z. Hopper, B. Dobson
Int: K. Tenace, D. McMahon, J. Welsh, D. Bond
Emg: J. Duncan, D. McMahon, J. Eddy

Leopold
B: G. Hardy, J. Larcombe, M. Thompson
HB: N. Bourke, J. McHenry, J. Walker
C: S. Hughes, J. Thompson, B. Howarth
HF: L. Wagener, S. Scott, M. Patten
F: B. Carmichael, S. Close, A. Moloney
R: J. Berry, M. Pitt, M. Miller
Int: J. Lothian, K. Bourke, D. Keast , A. Pepper
Emg: A. Chirnside, D. Pitcher, L. Boyd

2016 BUCKLEY’S GEELONG FNL RESERVES

Newtown & Chilwell
B: D. Goodwin, D. Diment, Z. Stanton
HB: D. Nye, L. Kermond, D. Jelbart
C: B. Efthimiou, T. Brown, M. Higgins
HF: J. Bruhn, H. Forbes, S. Condy
F: Z. Sheahan, D. Troop, M. Leyden
R: Z. Herman, J. Leyden, G. Swarbrick
Int: C. Normington, S. Nichols, K. McNally, L. Hyland, M. Garratt
Emg: N. Parker, D. Morrison

Grovedale
B: Z. Smith, L. Betson, C. Marchbank
HB: J. Chafer, T. Monahan, M. Broad
C: J. Ross, A. Payne, M. McNeel
HF: D. McNeel, S. Kingwell, N. Martin
F: J. Martin, L. Smith, B. McPhee
R: L. Headlam, T. Meesen, C. Bacely
Int: B. Vawdrey, B. Nelis, D. Kenny, C. Brown, E. Taylor
Emg: J. Thomas, S. Topouzakis

2016 COLTS DIV 1 K ROCK CUP

St Joseph’s 1
B: J. Owen, J. Purcell, A. Sleep-Dalton
HB: J. Scarlett, S. Coutts, T. Maschio
C: C. Breen, S. Threlfall, J. Kirwood
HF: D. Edwards, M. Hungerford, J. Hodgson
F: J. Buckley, S. Holroyd, K. Cuolahan
R: P. Kelly, J. Quinn, S. Alesios
Int: J. Hazelman, C. Mihicinac, J. O’Donnell, C. McCartin, M. Nagra, T. Erard
Emg: A. Humphrey, Z. Knights, J. Nicholls, O. Hanneysee, L. Maiden, M. Wrigley

St Mary’s 1
B: D. Hare-Zen, T. O’Callaghan, B. Ham
HB: P. Kol, B. Thomas, M. Ling
C: J. Stahl, W. Cann, H. McMahon
HF: M. Copley, D. Schilder, L. Morwood
F: N. Maishman, X. Blackley, J. Donohue
R: W. Clark, T. Foley, C. Lang
Int: I. McMahon, T. Brown, J. Henderson, J. Parrot, L. Mitchell, H. Ling
Emg: M. Heard, P. Killen, P. Taylor

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners