Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
17
August
2017

Geelong Falcons V/Line Cup Boys & Girls Final Squads

AFL Barwon in conjunction with the Geelong Falcons would like to announce this years final V/Line Cup Final Squads for both the Under 16 Girls and the Under 15 Boys.

This year we again head to Gippsland AFL Grand Final week, with all 3 sides playing 2 games each against Mornington Peninsula and Gippsland Power.

Training will recommence for the final squads on Monday 21st August at Highton Reserve. Boys start at 4.15pm and Girls at 5pm. Further training information will be given to all players Monday night.

Congratulations to all girls and boys for making this year’s squads.

Boys Under 15 V/Line Cup Final Squad
NAME HOME CLUB
Charlie Brauer Barwon Heads
Kynan Manning-Stratton Bell Park
Noah Allen Birregurra
Hugh Mccrae Colac
Oscar Barrow Colac
Sam Mulgrew Colac
Brady Coutts Colac
Trey Wheadon Colac  
Tye Mason Colac Imperials
William Kilpatrick Drysdale
Matthew Thacker Geelong Amateur
Chris Seymour Grovedale
Jak Tute Grovedale
Lachlan Hood Grovedale
Sam Fonseca-Hateley  Grovedale
Aiden Bateman  Grovedale
Indiana Parish  Grovedale 
Mitchell Knevitt Grovedale 
Nicholas Hau Grovedale 
Toby Middleton Irrewarra Beeac
Connor O’Meara Lara
Thomas Reynolds Lara
Blake Reid Newtown & Chilwell
Cameron Fleeton Newtown & Chilwell
Gennaro Bove Newtown & Chilwell
Kyle Skene Newtown & Chilwell
Noah Gribble Newtown & Chilwell
Tanner Bruhn Newtown & Chilwell
Lachlan Kidd Newtown & Chilwell
Max Annandale Queenscliff
Tom Hancock St Albans
Alister O’Donnell St Joseph’s
Archie Hildebrandt St Joseph’s
Henry Walsh St Joseph’s
Noah Lever St Joseph’s
Sam Witherden St Joseph’s
Tikei Hiku St Joseph’s
Oscar Courtney St Joseph’s
Finn Mccombe St Joseph’s
Griffen Wilson St Joseph’s
Blake Hider St Mary’s
Charlie Lazarro St Mary’s
Oliver Henry St Mary’s
Kim Chan St Mary’s
Josh Sorgiovanni St Marys
Charlie Ham Torquay
Noah Gadsby Torquay
Tom Dickinson  Torquay
Spencer Meagher Torquay

 

Girls Under 16 V/Line Cup Final Squad
NAME CLUB
Gabbi Featherstone Colac Imperials
Tess Craven Drysdale
Annie Lee Geelong Amateur
Laura Ryan Geelong Amateur
Lucy Were Geelong Amateur
MacKenzie McGrath Geelong Amateur
Poppy Schaap Geelong Amateur
Ella Mahoney Grovedale
Laura Gardiner Geelong West Giants
Maddy Chandler Geelong West Giants
Sophie Milsome Geelong West Giants
Daisy Smith Lara
Elizabeth Henda Lara
Jemma Dover Lara
Kara Stacey Lara
Montana Holdsworth Lara
Mollie Adams Modewarre
Charlotte Simpson St Joseph’s
Emmalyn Nekrep St Joseph’s
Jerusha Devarakonda St Josephs
Rhiarn Shaw St Mary’s
Elizabeth Dowling St Mary’s
Daisy O’Kane Torquay
Elise Vella Torquay
Luka Lesosky-Hay Torquay
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners