Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
19
August
2019

Full Female Football Grand Final Results

2019 Female Football Grand Final Day had it all, with seven deciders taking place at Lara Recreation Reserve. Take a look at the full results below.

2019 Senior Female Division 2 Epworth Cup

NORTH GEELONG  v. DRYSDALE

North Geelong                           2.1,  3.4,  3.7,  3.8  (26)

Drysdale                                0.0,  0.1,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

North Geelong Goal Kickers: J. Burch 2, S. Kirby
Best Players: C. Thorne, T. Telford, T. Blake, M. Rentsch, N. Hughes, A. McLean

Drysdale Best: P. Davies, G. Deller, N. Elliston, L. Taylor, M. Egan, T. Saunders

 

Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup

ST MARY’S VS GEELONG AMATEUR

St Mary’s 6.4 (40)

Geelong Amateur 4.5 (29)

St Mary’s Goal Kickers: K. Houghton 2, K. Collins 2, A. Bond, S. Lagalle
Best Players: D. Rodgers, B. Taylor, B. Cheever, T. Houghton, K. Houghton, B. Dwyer
Geelong Amateur Goal Kickers: S. Abfalter 2, C. DeGroot, M. Janssen
Best Players: S. Abfalter, S. Ford, G. Irvine, J. McAuliffe , C. Post, C. DeGroot
Under 18 Division 1 Epworth Cup
GEELONG AMATEUR VS COLAC IMPERIALS
Geelong Amateur 7.5 (47)
Colac Imperials 4.3 (27)
Geelong Amateur Goal Kickers: L. Were 3, A. Sanderson 2, P. Schaap, L. Ryan
Best Players: A. Lee, P. Schaap, M. McGrath, M. Puckett, . O”Keeffe, A. Sanderson
Colac Imperials Not Supplied
Under 18 Division 2 Corio Bay Health Group Cup
ST ALBANS VS BARWON HEADS
St Albans 1.0 (6)
Barwon Heads 6.3 (39)
St Albans Goal Kickers: T. Halliday
Best Players: A. McKee, E. Storrar, C. Newton, T. Sanford, E. Tilley, E. Armstrong
Barwon Heads Goal Kickers: C. Gitsham 3, J. Barry 2, M. Richards
Best Players: K. Marshall, R. Tunn McGrath, G. Cotter, C. Wight , M. Reid, H. Diehm
Under 15 Division 1 Epworth Cup
LARA VS BARWON HEADS
Lara 6.2 (38)
Barwon Heads 6.6 (42)
Lara Goal Kickers: M. Fuller 3, K. Stacey, I. Barter, R. Fridey
Best Players: K. Stacey, I. Barter, M. Newitt, A. Winter, M. Fuller, L. McKane
Barwon Heads Not Supplied
Under 15 Division 2 Corio Bay Health Group Cup
TORQUAY VS OCEAN GROVE
Torquay 4.7 (31)
Ocean Grove 2.7 (19)
Torquay Goal Kickers: K. Skerke, V. Paape-Silva, N. McCristal, I. Elliot
Best Players: I. Elliot, L. Burns, C. Kerrison, K. Skerke, H. Paape-Silva, L. Appleton
Ocean Grove Goal Kickers: G. Gill, S. Hildebrandt
Best Players: E. Lord, P. Copeland, A. Cormack, B. Withers , K. Murray, S. O”Kane
Under 15 Division 3 Medibank Cup
ST ALBANS VS ST MARY’S
St Albans 2.3 (15)
St Mary’s 2.5 (17)
St Albans Goal Kickers: L. Dellamonica, A. Kelly
Best Players: A. Kelly, C. Tilley, C. Sammut, G. Egan, L. Dellamonica, S. Kelly
St Mary’s Goal Kickers: A. Costa, G. Royce
Best Players: G. Royce, K. Keenan, S. White, C. Gray, A. Corneby, L. McBain

 

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners