Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
30
August
2016

Couta wins in a thriller

Queenscliff’s Raymond Butler has taking home the Colts Division 3 Best and Fairest by 1 vote over Corio’s Dylan Shelley. Butler went into the last round 1 vote ahead of Shelley and would have been nervous when Shelley received the maximum votes in the last round. Only for Butler to receive the 3 votes in the Coutas big win over St Joseph’s. Belmont Lions Kyle Hay finished third 5 votes further back.

Butler and Queenscliff have bigger things on their mind already securing their place in the Division 3 Grand Final taking on the winner of Saturday’s clash between North Geelong and St Mary’s 2.

Colts Division 3 Club by Club Leader Board

Anglesea  
Robert Voss 10
Jack Rice 8
Angus Lowerson-Peric 5
Aaron Tatchell 3
Caleb Burrows 2
Jarred Shaw 1
Liam Russell 1
Zac Gates 1
   
Belmont Lions  
Kyle Hay 27
Andrew Wylie 9
Harrison Fry 5
Jordan Edwards 2
Andrew Hutchinson 1
Bradley Haines 1
Brayden Hassett 1
Damien Andrews 1
Jayden Palmer 1
   
Corio  
Dylan Shelley 32
Kur Kur 11
Kyle O’Toole 5
Tristian Humphries 3
Jacob Humm 2
Joseph Bee 2
Lachlan Green 2
Stefan Parsons 2
   
Inverleigh  
Joshua Rigby 9
Jye McEwan 6
Nathan Love 5
Samuel Haste 3
Caleb Thomson 2
Murphy Walker 2
Sam Crozier 2
Austin Perrott 1
   
Newcomb  
Bevan Carroll 8
Sani Vaeluaga 5
Jake Perry 3
Mathew Wilson 2
Nathan Dillon 2
Corey Bell 1
Dyson Bartolo 1
Michael Watts 1
   
North Geelong  
Thomas Schwennesen 23
Bryce Brockenshire 18
Zac Schwennesen 18
Caleb Kenyon 7
Kaine O’Toole 4
Waide Smart 4
Saxon Dean 3
Jordon Hargreaves 2
Lachie Birthisel 2
   
North Shore  
Jacob Miljevic 14
Christian Mahon 5
Bailey Malden 3
Bailey Shelley 3
Glen Clarke 2
David Riley 1
Michael Kavenagh 1
Michael Radosavljevic 1
   
Portarlington  
Lachlan Lusher 17
Dillon Wickham 15
Joshua Bowen 8
Stephen Walton 6
William McNeill 3
Darcy Sheard 2
Finn Devonport 1
Nicholas Cameron 1
Zac Tarleton 1
   
Queenscliff  
Raymond Butler 33
Tom Kidd 16
Caleb Whitley 14
Jacob Bakker 5
Thomas Saunders 3
Connor Lynam 2
Ned Stephens 2
   
St Joseph’s 2  
Austin Humphrey 9
James Nicholls 9
Clancy Breen 8
Chris Mihicinac 4
Harrison Smith 3
Liam Maiden 3
Zachary Knights 3
Angus Humphrey 2
James Dillon 2
Joshua Black 2
Mathew Garvey 2
Matthew Wrigley 2
Oliver Hanneysee 2
Sam Coutts 2
Will McCaskill 2
Lochie Clifford 1
Manu Nagra 1
Rolf Caruso 1
   
St Mary’s 2  
Richard Egan 20
Angus Scott 9
Patrick Brice 7
Seth Tomlinson 4
Aiden Sweeney 3
Cooper Hosking 3
Thomas Douglas 3
Benjamin Hovey 2
Jesse Williams 2
Callum McGough 1
Declan Robertson 1
Jack Parrot 1
Lochie Hosking 1
   
Torquay 2  
Lachlan Edwards 17
Lachlan Wright 6
Caleb Williams 5
Cam Sanderson 5
Keedan Graham 5
Phanuwat (James) Raksan 4
Charlie Weldon 3
Jayden Moyle 3
Alistair Sanderson 2
Blake Schwartz 2
Caleb McGrath 1
Corey Savage 1
Joshua Smith 1
Kurtis Kingston 1
Lachlan Frost 1
Maxwell Cook 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners