Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
26
August
2019

CDFNL Junior Best & Fairests

It has been a big night of CDFNL junior best and fairests, and all the football and netball results can be seen right here all in one place!

FOOTBALL

Under 13

Club Name Member Firstname Member Surname Team Name Votes
Irrewarra-Beeac Jacob Frampton Irrewarra-Beeac 35
Western Eagles Tully Borgia Western Eagles 35
Simpson Brodie Foster Simpson 34
Colac Imperials Jack Skinner Colac Imperials 32
Alvie Spencer Rice Alvie 32
Apollo Bay Xavier Bubica-Smith Apollo Bay 29
Lorne Jude Enticott Lorne 28
Birregurra Rieley Pentz Birregurra 19
Alvie William Budge Alvie 18
Otway Districts Joel Ferrari Otway Districts 15

 

Full Voting

Western Eagles Tex Glennon Western Eagles 14
Birregurra Joe Broomfield Birregurra 11
Western Eagles Jack Fish Western Eagles 11
Lorne Will Van Maasdyk Lorne 11
Otway Districts Reegan Brown Otway Districts 11
Lorne Ray George Dragovitch Lorne 10
South Colac Aidan Kelly South Colac 10
Birregurra Tom Armistead Birregurra 8
Western Eagles Nicholas Convey Western Eagles 8
Apollo Bay Zac Evans Apollo Bay 8
Colac Imperials Kade Johnson Colac Imperials 8
Birregurra Flynn Darroch Birregurra 7
Irrewarra-Beeac Fletcher Harty Irrewarra-Beeac 7
Irrewarra-Beeac Henry Barber Irrewarra-Beeac 6
Colac Imperials Judd Flanagan Colac Imperials 5
Alvie Harlie Sutherland Alvie 5
Birregurra Oliver Coulson Birregurra 5
Otway Districts Levi Armstrong Otway Districts 5
Birregurra Sam Hutchinson Birregurra 5
South Colac Kyan Genua South Colac 5
Birregurra Hamish Darroch Birregurra 5
Alvie Kade Fowler Alvie 5
Birregurra Thomas Tyrer Birregurra 5
South Colac Zake Raspin South Colac 4
Lorne Tommy Marriner Lorne 3
Birregurra Jake Burton Birregurra 3
Birregurra Jack Wheadon Birregurra 3
Irrewarra-Beeac Ryan Nowell Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Colac Imperials Angus McNaughton Colac Imperials 3
Colac Imperials Charlie Seuren Colac Imperials 3
Western Eagles Thompson Nguyen Western Eagles 3
Alvie Luka Sutherland Alvie 3
South Colac Jayden Russell South Colac 2
South Colac Isaac Johns South Colac 2
Apollo Bay Jappe Murray McAllester Apollo Bay 2
Otway Districts Hugh Coulson Otway Districts 2
Apollo Bay Henri Beaumont Apollo Bay 2
Apollo Bay James Brock Apollo Bay 2
South Colac Brayden Murrell South Colac 2
Alvie Charlie Hynes Alvie 2
Otway Districts Mitchell Rowland Otway Districts 2
Birregurra Sonny Jnr Tupene Birregurra 2
Simpson Darcy Salter Simpson 2
Lorne Tom Hucker Lorne 2
Otway Districts Ryan McAlinden Otway Districts 2
Western Eagles TYSON JONES Western Eagles 2
Irrewarra-Beeac Spencer Hall Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Otway Districts Tim Vogel Otway Districts 2
Irrewarra-Beeac Toby Monaco Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Colac Imperials Miller Throckmorton Colac Imperials 2
Western Eagles William Joyce Western Eagles 1
Colac Imperials Oliver Cameron Colac Imperials 1
Simpson Billy Hawkes Simpson 1
South Colac Isaiah Coutts South Colac 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Ashton Middleton Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Colac Imperials Hunter Ellis Colac Imperials 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Gus Uytdehaag Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Birregurra Charles Seebeck Birregurra 1
Lorne Dylan Muxworthy Lorne 1
Apollo Bay Tamar Holt Apollo Bay 1
Apollo Bay Clancy James Apollo Bay 1
Colac Imperials Ned Holland Colac Imperials 1
Western Eagles Sienna Mallon Western Eagles 1
Birregurra Rory McLellan Birregurra 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Brodie Kerr Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Apollo Bay Eleanor Deppeler Apollo Bay 1
South Colac Ajay Borch South Colac 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Dylan Moloney Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Simpson Oliver Rial Simpson 1
South Colac Axel Scott South Colac 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Toby Robinson Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Archie Walker Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Alvie Xavier Speirs Alvie 1

 

Under 15

Club Name Member Firstname Member Surname Team Name Votes
Apollo Bay Joel Cooper Apollo Bay 41
Alvie Micah Robb Alvie 34
Irrewarra-Beeac Toby Monaco Irrewarra-Beeac 32
Western Eagles Jaxon Mallon Western Eagles 30
Birregurra Patrick Wheadon Birregurra 24
Irrewarra-Beeac Josh Sanders Irrewarra-Beeac 21
Otway Districts Frankey Farnes Otway Districts 21
Western Eagles Angus Reid Western Eagles 18
Simpson Kristofer Gristede Simpson 16
Lorne Kai Enticott Lorne 16

Full Voting

Alvie Jayden Bell Alvie 16
Simpson Toby Lucas Simpson 16
Otway Districts Matthew Wyld Otway Districts 13
Irrewarra-Beeac Austin Harwood Irrewarra-Beeac 13
Apollo Bay Lincoln Birley Apollo Bay 12
Birregurra Hugh Jarvis Birregurra 12
Lorne Sam Dragovitch Lorne 11
South Colac Kody Swanson South Colac 10
Colac Imperials Jay-Dee Baines Colac Imperials 9
Colac Imperials William Cust Colac Imperials 8
Birregurra Austin Arnold Birregurra 8
Lorne Juna Hack Lorne 7
Lorne Will Hucker Lorne 6
South Colac Isaiah Harrington South Colac 6
Western Eagles Angus Connoley Western Eagles 6
Irrewarra-Beeac Jacob Frampton Irrewarra-Beeac 5
Birregurra Archie Hanlon Birregurra 5
Western Eagles Rohan Heyward Western Eagles 5
Apollo Bay Harper Brew-Goodlet Apollo Bay 5
Alvie Paddy Carmody Alvie 4
Lorne Jude Enticott Lorne 4
Western Eagles Lachlan Missen Western Eagles 4
Apollo Bay Jett Walters Apollo Bay 4
Birregurra Kurt Armistead Birregurra 4
South Colac Jai Johnson South Colac 4
Simpson Jack Hawkes Simpson 4
Colac Imperials Jack Skinner Colac Imperials 4
Irrewarra-Beeac Mitchell Hall Irrewarra-Beeac 4
Birregurra Tom Nelson Birregurra 3
Birregurra Tyler Pentz Birregurra 3
Colac Imperials George Melville Colac Imperials 3
Colac Imperials Jordy Langdon Colac Imperials 3
Birregurra Dylan Brown Birregurra 3
Birregurra Zavier Hunt Birregurra 3
Colac Imperials Wylie Bamford Colac Imperials 3
Western Eagles Jordan Milverton Western Eagles 3
Western Eagles Benjamin Black Western Eagles 3
Western Eagles Will McLachlan Western Eagles 3
Colac Imperials Dylan Joiner Colac Imperials 3
South Colac Cooper Bucolo South Colac 3
Otway Districts William Wyld Otway Districts 3
Irrewarra-Beeac Dominic Zampatti Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Apollo Bay Ashton Harrison Apollo Bay 2
South Colac Xavier Hay South Colac 2
Simpson Tyson Balcombe Simpson 2
Apollo Bay Albert Orchard Apollo Bay 2
Simpson Bailey Foster Simpson 2
Birregurra Flynn Darroch Birregurra 2
South Colac Hunter Williamson South Colac 2
Lorne Lachlan Harker Lorne 2
Simpson Louis Duynhoven Simpson 2
Colac Imperials Carter Bewick Colac Imperials 2
Birregurra Thomas McLellan Birregurra 2
Otway Districts Tein Britton Otway Districts 1
South Colac Lachlan Stoddart South Colac 1
Apollo Bay Isaac Noseda Apollo Bay 1
Alvie William Budge Alvie 1
Birregurra Liam Bennett Birregurra 1
Birregurra Cooper Bethune Birregurra 1
Apollo Bay Finlay Stewart Apollo Bay 1
Western Eagles Jye Montano Western Eagles 1
Otway Districts Jack Cowley Otway Districts 1

 

Under 18

Club Name Member Firstname Member Surname Team Name Votes
Irrewarra-Beeac Nicholas Broomfield Irrewarra-Beeac 34
Birregurra Zachary Rowarth Birregurra 24
Irrewarra-Beeac Toby Middleton Irrewarra-Beeac 20
Apollo Bay Judah O’Donnell Apollo Bay 17
Simpson Rohan Johns Simpson 15
Lorne Bailey Alford Lorne 14
Lorne Simon Umbers Lorne 14
Western Eagles Elijah Reid Western Eagles 13
Lorne Oscar Balderas Lorne 12
Simpson Jack Hookway Simpson 12

Full Voting

Irrewarra-Beeac Charlie Grist Irrewarra-Beeac 12
Apollo Bay Liam Cannon Apollo Bay 10
Simpson Michael Koroneos Simpson 10
Western Eagles Sean Carbury Western Eagles 10
Lorne Josh Kunjka Lorne 9
Simpson Angus Hawkes Simpson 8
Irrewarra-Beeac Thomas Swayn Irrewarra-Beeac 8
Western Eagles Luke Fish Western Eagles 8
Colac Imperials Liam Cunningham Colac Imperials 7
Lorne Hugh Harding Lorne 7
Apollo Bay Stuart Carter Apollo Bay 7
Western Eagles Oliver McGuane Western Eagles 6
South Colac Sebastian Hay South Colac 6
Lorne Fraser Balderas Lorne 6
South Colac Zach Downard South Colac 5
Lorne Liam Sayers Lorne 5
Birregurra James Riches Birregurra 5
South Colac Liam Brewer South Colac 5
Birregurra Noah Allen Birregurra 5
Alvie Jensen Monaghan Alvie 5
Colac Imperials Jack McGee Colac Imperials 4
Birregurra Patrick Wheadon Birregurra 4
Western Eagles Hugh Nelson Western Eagles 4
South Colac Aaron Hawker South Colac 3
Western Eagles Max Skinner Western Eagles 3
Birregurra benjamen matheson Birregurra 3
Birregurra Liam Cunnington Birregurra 3
Alvie Samuel Parker Alvie 3
Simpson Benjaman Hookway Simpson 3
Irrewarra-Beeac Mitchell Thornton Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Western Eagles Joshua Worboys Western Eagles 3
Western Eagles Max Troughton Western Eagles 3
Irrewarra-Beeac Jack Barber Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Western Eagles Max Koczak Western Eagles 3
Birregurra Harry Jarvis Birregurra 3
Alvie Jacob Miraglia Alvie 3
Apollo Bay Zoli Murray Maddock Apollo Bay 3
Birregurra Zachary Kurzman Birregurra 3
Irrewarra-Beeac Jacob Stannard Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Colac Imperials Carson Balfour Colac Imperials 2
South Colac Hugh McCrae South Colac 2
Alvie Clay Jenkin Alvie 2
Simpson Jack Hawkes Simpson 2
Irrewarra-Beeac Edward Dexter Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Western Eagles Leopold Scott Western Eagles 2
Apollo Bay Thomas Mcbride Apollo Bay 2
Birregurra Jackson Learey Birregurra 2
Apollo Bay Louis Davidson Apollo Bay 2
Colac Imperials Trent Blake Colac Imperials 2
Apollo Bay Hudson Harrison Apollo Bay 2
Lorne Tanna Comben Lorne 2
Alvie Harry Carmody Alvie 2
Lorne Callum McCarthy Lorne 2
Birregurra Hugh Jarvis Birregurra 2
Colac Imperials Campbell Scott Colac Imperials 2
Lorne Indy Rae Lorne 2
Lorne Ryan Holroyd Lorne 1
Western Eagles Nicholas Castle Western Eagles 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Luke Frith Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Isaac Moran Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Alvie Lachlan Speirs Alvie 1
Apollo Bay Thomas Wooding Apollo Bay 1
Lorne Gabriel DeLima Lorne 1
Alvie Paddy Carmody Alvie 1
Colac Imperials Darcy Cameron Colac Imperials 1
Simpson Brett Robbins Simpson 1
Apollo Bay Harrison Lugg Apollo Bay 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Rupert McDonald Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Lorne Hank Hylands Lorne 1
Irrewarra-Beeac Jackson Richardson Irrewarra-Beeac 1

 

NETBALL

13 & Under

Player Club/Organisation Total Votes
Maggie Hart Birregurra 43
Tahlia Daniels Alvie 34
Zainab Balogun Western Eagles 27
Briea McLachlan Western Eagles 24
Ciara Downard South Colac 22
Jasmine Foote Simpson 22
Tara Moloney Irrewarra Beeac 21
Remy Duynhoven Western Eagles 16
Kaitlyn Robinson Irrewarra Beeac 15
Meg Hill Apollo Bay 15

Full Voting

Tully Bethune Birregurra 15
Zara Walker Irrewarra Beeac 14
Annie Flaherty Otway Districts 13
Bonnie Kininmonth Apollo Bay 13
Ellinor Borrack Western Eagles 12
Micaela Burton Birregurra 12
Sophie Cannon Apollo Bay 12
indigo dewar Irrewarra Beeac 11
Taya Scott South Colac 11
Aleisha Perkins Colac Imperials 10
Tessah Harris Colac Imperials 10
Kaitlin Chappell Birregurra 9
Poppy Holland Colac Imperials 9
Ella Woods South Colac 8
Mayah Leeson Birregurra 8
jemaya hassett Colac Imperials 7
Lily Johnstone Birregurra 6
Phoenix Clark Alvie 6
Sienna Mallon Western Eagles 6
Sienna Milverton South Colac 6
Tilly O’Brien Western Eagles 6
Anna Testa Alvie 5
Eve Ayres Otway Districts 5
Hope Ayres Otway Districts 5
Amber Ferrari Otway Districts 4
Claire Blain Simpson 4
Krystal Blain Simpson 4
Paige Dorman South Colac 4
Sienna Walker South Colac 4
Annalie Harris Otway Districts 3
Beth Carney Apollo Bay 3
Bridie Lucas Simpson 3
Caitlin Gunsser Irrewarra Beeac 3
Crystelle Morrison Apollo Bay 3
Emira Memishi Apollo Bay 3
Emma Wilkeson Lorne 3
Evie Vickers Irrewarra Beeac 3
Felicity Dunlop Apollo Bay 3
lily king Birregurra 3
Mia Skinner Colac Imperials 3
Olivia Scott South Colac 3
Zoe Kettle Irrewarra Beeac 3
Bronte Dunnill Otway Districts 2
Caitlin Brennan Lorne 2
Emilija Elborough Irrewarra Beeac 2
Emily Smith South Colac 2
Isabelle Robertson Colac Imperials 2
Mia Compton Western Eagles 2
Scarlett Cole Alvie 2
Stella Hanlon Alvie 2
Amber Cain Birregurra 1
Annie Flaherty Otway Districts 1
GEMMA NWANZE Colac Imperials 1
Isabella Reynolds Lorne 1
Maizee Clark Lorne 1
Paige compton Western Eagles 1
Tyra Sambell Simpson 1

 

15 & Under

Player Club/Organisation Total Votes
Eva Dexter Irrewarra Beeac 30
Holly Duynhoven Simpson 30
Savannah Jenkin Alvie 25
Jess Woods South Colac 24
Carol Arndell Simpson 22
Darcy Permezel Birregurra 19
Leah Perkins Colac Imperials 19
Sky Smith Apollo Bay 19
Kara Tyrer Birregurra 17
Brooke Egan Western Eagles 15
Darcy Barrow Alvie 15
Morgan Brewer South Colac 14
Rachael Darwin Alvie 13
Xenia Allen Apollo Bay 13
Zoe Jones Simpson 12
Katie Dexter Irrewarra Beeac 11
Dakota Nowell Colac Imperials 10
Ella Walter Western Eagles 10
Imogen Nelson Western Eagles 10
rory leary Colac Imperials 10
Bella Frith Irrewarra Beeac 9
Carly Newcombe Simpson 9
Jayde Bertrand Apollo Bay 9
Claire Coulson Irrewarra Beeac 8
Isabel Facey Irrewarra Beeac 8
Mikhaela Rowarth Birregurra 8
Stella Rice Alvie 8
Brianna Ferrari Otway Districts 7
Charlotte Howell Apollo Bay 7
Chloe Copeland Irrewarra Beeac 7
Holly Unwin Western Eagles 7
Jessica Smith South Colac 7
Ebony Armistead Birregurra 6
Ava Rooney Alvie 5
Ella Brauer Otway Districts 5
Emily Day South Colac 5
Harriet Deppeler Apollo Bay 5
Kelsie Ayres Otway Districts 5
Madison Hall Birregurra 5
Ruby Bennett Birregurra 5
Sophie Darroch Birregurra 5
Briea McLachlan Western Eagles 4
Caitlin Brennan Lorne 4
Genevieve McGuane Alvie 4
Olivia Scott Western Eagles 4
Hannah Fruin Alvie 3
Lily Parsons South Colac 3
Mikinley O’Reilly Colac Imperials 3
Molly McCrae Western Eagles 3
Sarah Mackay Western Eagles 3
Tahlia Daniels Alvie 3
Zoe Thornton Irrewarra Beeac 3
bella house Lorne 2
Danielle Walker Alvie 2
Demi Higgins Colac Imperials 2
Laura Withall Simpson 2
Leylah Scott South Colac 2
Matilda McCullagh Irrewarra Beeac 2
Sophie Larcombe Lorne 2
Tara Scott Colac Imperials 2
Chantal Godfrey Lorne 1
Devika Phieler Lorne 1
Emma Wilkeson Lorne 1
Imogen Stafford Otway Districts 1
Lily Gray Alvie 1
Mackenzie Milverton South Colac 1
Maya Farnes Otway Districts 1
Natalie Ierodiaconou Lorne 1
Skye Baran Simpson 1

17 & Under

Player Club/Organisation Total Votes
Brooke Hawkins Otway Districts 36
Ebony Miraglia Alvie 36
Keeley Hardingham Western Eagles 32
Grace Garner Irrewarra Beeac 22
Rosie Barrow Alvie 22
Taylah Hassett Colac Imperials 21
Nikita Bucolo South Colac 20
Jorja Milverton Simpson 18
Sophie Morrissy Irrewarra Beeac 18
Georgie Meesen Colac Imperials 15

 

Full Voting

Jordyn Murnane Colac Imperials 15
Lilley Ayres Otway Districts 15
Caitlyn Guy South Colac 14
Skye Martin Otway Districts 13
Olivia Montano Western Eagles 12
Magnolia Jelonek Apollo Bay 10
Rita Alkurd Irrewarra Beeac 10
Tara Garner Colac Imperials 9
Darcy Moloney Irrewarra Beeac 8
Heidi Robinson Irrewarra Beeac 8
Tasmyn Fulton Lorne 8
Amber Skurka Otway Districts 7
Grace O’Sullivan Alvie 7
Jess Woods South Colac 7
Kelsey Gunsser Irrewarra Beeac 7
Samantha Whytcross Western Eagles 7
Chalise Van Eekelen Irrewarra Beeac 6
Jemma Diffey Apollo Bay 6
Paris Murray Colac Imperials 6
Pippa Jones Simpson 6
Chloe Rosevear Alvie 5
Emily Frampton Irrewarra Beeac 5
Mia Featherston Apollo Bay 5
Olivia Connoley Western Eagles 5
Paige Copeland Irrewarra Beeac 5
Peggy McGee Colac Imperials 5
Shanae O’Donoghue Western Eagles 5
Grace Gorrie Apollo Bay 4
Laura Ellemor Western Eagles 4
Lily Warren South Colac 4
Molly Dunnill Birregurra 4
Grace Martin Otway Districts 3
Hailey Ladhams South Colac 3
Indiana Duynhoven Simpson 3
Jayde Bertrand Apollo Bay 3
Lily Watterson Lorne 3
Lucy Cunningham Colac Imperials 3
Maggie Carter Apollo Bay 3
Maxine Armistead Birregurra 3
Meg Nelson Western Eagles 3
Monica Smart Simpson 3
Olivia Speirs Alvie 3
Shannon Johns Simpson 3
Terran Buckle Alvie 3
Bella O’Dowd Alvie 2
Carly Newcombe Simpson 2
Dakota Duynhoven Simpson 2
Georgia Grist Irrewarra Beeac 2
Georgia Watkins Apollo Bay 2
Jade Jane Lorne 2
Rose Gittings Birregurra 2
Sharni Barry Western Eagles 2
Sky Smith Apollo Bay 2
Tori Cooper Apollo Bay 2
Abbey Hall Birregurra 1
Amy Ponton Alvie 1
Carol Arndell Simpson 1
Chloe Russell South Colac 1
Gemma Cunnington Birregurra 1
Hailey Smith Birregurra 1
Isabelle Abraham Otway Districts 1
Karah Bliss-Darcy Lorne 1
Shakia Pearce South Colac 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners