Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
27
August
2019

BFNL Junior Netball Best & Fairest Results

BFNL 19/U G-Force Cup
Player Club/Organisation Total Votes
Myee Lowerson-Peric Anglesea 19
Olivia Eskrigge Anglesea 13
Sienna Purcell Anglesea 9
Natasha Northeast Anglesea 6
Jessica Lewis Anglesea 4
Mia Clayden Anglesea 2
Rosie Tunn McGrath Barwon Heads 15
Eloise Stock Barwon Heads 12
Ashton Dunn Barwon Heads 12
April Joseph Barwon Heads 11
Tahlia Rawson Barwon Heads 9
Dana Ford Barwon Heads 4
Hannah De Carolis Barwon Heads 3
Millicent Braley Barwon Heads 3
Madeleine Villani Barwon Heads 2
Ella Armstrong Barwon Heads 2
Lilly Kitchen Drysdale 12
Shauna Bowen Drysdale 11
Tarni Habgood Drysdale 5
ImogenM Davis Drysdale 5
Casey Mcfadyen Drysdale 4
Lani Puttyfoot Drysdale 3
Maddi Sharp Drysdale 1
Jade Merry Geelong Amateur 28
Georgia Kelly Geelong Amateur 22
Maddison Morgan Geelong Amateur 10
Laura Aylmer Geelong Amateur 8
Remy Olsen Geelong Amateur 4
Annabel Jelley Geelong Amateur 1
Briely Wight Modewarre 19
Annabelle Fitzgerald Modewarre 18
Chloe Smith Modewarre 6
Alesha Palmer Modewarre 4
Ashleigh Moore Modewarre 3
Jessica Evans Modewarre 2
Phebe Miller Modewarre 1
Gabriella Shackell Newcomb Power 8
Kaitlyn Jackson Newcomb Power 8
Deborah Sprigg Newcomb Power 5
Mikayla McLeod Newcomb Power 5
Chloe Hillgrove Newcomb Power 3
Brooke Russell Newcomb Power 1
Chloe Kahle Newcomb Power 1
Gemma Bell Ocean Grove 25
Monet New Ocean Grove 11
Sophie Franken Ocean Grove 8
Lara Barnes Ocean Grove 8
Elyssa Winter Ocean Grove 7
Ella O’Brien Ocean Grove 5
Zoe Murrells Ocean Grove 4
Jorja Connellan Ocean Grove 4
Mia Smith Ocean Grove 3
Sharni Thebes Ocean Grove 1
Caitlin Robertson Portarlington 8
Connor Ibrahim Portarlington 6
Rylie Pickering Portarlington 2
Olivia Hogan Portarlington 1
Chloe Daisley-Grinter Portarlington 1
Isabelle Kidd Queenscliff 20
Zoe Saunders Queenscliff 16
India Nicholson Queenscliff 9
Tiffany Stephens Queenscliff 6
Lauren Saunders Queenscliff 3
Amy Hallifax-La Spada Queenscliff 3
Caitlyn Murphy Queenscliff 2
Emma Quinn Torquay 17
Kiah Shanahan Torquay 13
Ella Richardson Torquay 11
Jemima Appleton Torquay 7
Laura Dickinson Torquay 5
Ashley Wittman Torquay 3
Sienna Raynor Torquay 3
Sienna Rayner Torquay 2
Charlotte Rae Torquay 2

 

BFNL 17/U Sec 1 Geelong Advertiser Cup
Player Club/Organisation Total Votes
Miriam Khodary-Jago Anglesea 13
Perrie Sims Anglesea 5
Mia Clayden Anglesea 2
Matilda Maher Anglesea 1
Eloise Stock Barwon Heads 25
Rosie Tunn McGrath Barwon Heads 11
Issey Armstrong Barwon Heads 9
Alice Irving Barwon Heads 6
Dana Ford Barwon Heads 4
Charlotte Gumley Barwon Heads 3
Charlize Brice Barwon Heads 2
Ashton Dunn Barwon Heads 1
Aprilla Baker Drysdale 19
Lani Puttyfoot Drysdale 11
Maddison Connally Drysdale 8
Maeve Dungey Drysdale 7
Tarni Habgood Drysdale 4
Laney Mcfadyen Drysdale 3
Taylah Wilson Drysdale 1
Sian Smith Drysdale 1
Ebony Lillico Geelong Amateur 17
Molly England Geelong Amateur 7
Olivia Castle Geelong Amateur 4
Maggie Johannes Geelong Amateur 2
Charlotte Ward Geelong Amateur 2
Annie Lee Geelong Amateur 1
Phoebe Fitzgerald Modewarre 14
Millicent Panther Modewarre 5
Clodagh Newton Modewarre 4
Jessica Evans Modewarre 2
Maci Blake Modewarre 1
Emily Farlow Modewarre 1
Anna Smith Ocean Grove 23
Zoe Murrells Ocean Grove 13
Emma Badrock Ocean Grove 8
Jordan Coad Ocean Grove 7
Jorja Connellan Ocean Grove 7
Grace Hamilton Ocean Grove 3
Elli Campbell Ocean Grove 3
Sophie Franken Ocean Grove 2
Jessie Allen Ocean Grove 1
Erin Gillett Portarlington 16
Maddison Reid Portarlington 9
Jamison Camilleri Portarlington 8
Devon Wicks Portarlington 8
Ileana Iosefo Portarlington 7
Connor Ibrahim Portarlington 3
Imogen Hillier Portarlington 2
Kaitlin Gladman Queenscliff 34
Millicent O’Shea Queenscliff 16
Mia Stephens Queenscliff 10
Ruby McEwan Queenscliff 7
Camryn Tucci Queenscliff 3
Keely Reid Queenscliff 1
Jordyn Stewart Torquay 8
Charlotte Rae Torquay 6
Meg Davey Torquay 5
Fionn Kirk Torquay 5
Zoe Jones Torquay 5
Jordyn BROWN Torquay 5
Sienna Rayner Torquay 4
Lottie Blackwood Torquay 3
Tess Mahar Torquay 2
Olivia Williams Torquay 2

 

BFNL 17/U Sec 2 Geelong Advertiser Cup
Player Club/Organisation Total Votes
Ane Smith Barwon Heads 13
Charlie Duval Barwon Heads 7
Mollie Condon Barwon Heads 7
Madeleine Villani Barwon Heads 6
Tatum Wootton Barwon Heads 3
Ruby-Rose Fry Barwon Heads 2
Summer Malone Barwon Heads 2
Matilda Leibhardt Barwon Heads 2
Jaime Dumbell Drysdale 10
Sienna Nelis Drysdale 6
Sarah Skeen Drysdale 6
Tijana Karaman Drysdale 5
Indi Pryse Drysdale 5
Sara Braden Drysdale 3
Jessica Deretic Drysdale 1
Holly Ellison Geelong Amateur 11
Sarah Bath Geelong Amateur 10
Matilda Broad Geelong Amateur 8
Niah Chalmers Geelong Amateur 5
Georgia Farmer Geelong Amateur 3
Chelsea Aylmer Geelong Amateur 3
Grace Malley Geelong Amateur 3
Kassidy Werner Geelong Amateur 3
Lily Adams Modewarre 11
Sarah Fraser Modewarre 3
Zoe Jones Modewarre 2
Jessica Evans Modewarre 1
Ella Trickey Modewarre 1
Emilie Punton Ocean Grove 15
Anabelle Sargeant Ocean Grove 9
Lucy Teese Ocean Grove 8
Grace Hamilton Ocean Grove 8
taylah jeffrey Ocean Grove 8
Caitlin Harris Ocean Grove 5
Eliza Vallelonga Ocean Grove 4
Annabelle Soppitt Ocean Grove 3
Amelia Cunningham Ocean Grove 2
Julia Wood Portarlington 6
Tanayah Eckhardt Portarlington 5
Maycee Baldi Portarlington 3
Elizabeth Ryan Portarlington 2
Amelia Ballard Portarlington 2
Eloise Hill Portarlington 2
Olivia Ball Portarlington 1
Ebony Labbett Portarlington 1
Serena Jones Portarlington 1
Amelia Bakker Queenscliff 25
Grace Butler Queenscliff 15
Tyneisha McVilly Queenscliff 8
Amelia Baker Queenscliff 6
Scarlett Melican Queenscliff 4
Layla Tyrrell Queenscliff 3
Olivia Gladman Queenscliff 1
Remony Reid Torquay 13
Finley Rayner Torquay 8
Georgia Denney Torquay 6
Remy Davies Torquay 5
Sophie Green Torquay 5
Jessie Balcombe Torquay 3
Pippa Lewis Torquay 3
Amelia Van Eck Torquay 3
Nerys Kirk Torquay 1

 

BFNL 15/U Sec 1 Kempe Cup
Player Club/Organisation Total Votes
Rosalie Shaw Anglesea 7
Ara McGillivray Anglesea 6
Laura Hobbs Anglesea 5
Elena Lewis Anglesea 3
Bailey Lees Anglesea 2
Mia Anderson Anglesea 1
Charlotte Middleton Barwon Heads 17
Ane Smith Barwon Heads 13
Lily Maclean Barwon Heads 6
Mollie Condon Barwon Heads 5
Anna Hewitt Barwon Heads 3
Emma Dickson Barwon Heads 3
Hero Partos-Slattery Barwon Heads 2
Summer Don Barwon Heads 2
Charlotte Leibhardt Barwon Heads 2
Jemma McGuinness Drysdale  11
Madison Foot Drysdale  8
Jessica Deretic Drysdale  7
Lily Mills Drysdale  4
Maddison Connally Drysdale  2
Jasmine Foster Drysdale  2
Alexandra Callan Drysdale  1
Kya Werner Geelong Amateur 12
Mackenzie McGrath Geelong Amateur 12
Eden Holdsworth Geelong Amateur 8
Daisy Page Geelong Amateur 7
Darci Merry Geelong Amateur 5
Molly Cooper Geelong Amateur 3
Olivia Lawrie Geelong Amateur 3
Sophie Richardson Geelong Amateur 2
Sienna Cambria Geelong Amateur 2
Ruby Kennett Geelong Amateur 1
Jemima Jarvis Geelong Amateur 1
Kelsey Lewry Modewarre 2
Madeline Kratochvil Modewarre 2
Macey Cooper Modewarre 2
Lily Johnson Modewarre 2
Meg Houlihan Modewarre 1
Sophie McCartney Modewarre 1
Sarah Fraser Modewarre 1
Charli Arblaster Modewarre 1
Anna Smith Ocean Grove 28
Amelia Cunningham Ocean Grove 11
Tylah Foley Ocean Grove 6
Abbey Cowley Ocean Grove 5
Lily Molloy Ocean Grove 5
Ruby Hildebrandt Ocean Grove 5
Tara Sampson Ocean Grove 4
Chloe Jeffrey Ocean Grove 4
Ileana Iosefo Portarlington 18
Emma Chamberlain Portarlington 11
Imogen Hillier Portarlington 9
Jamison Camilleri Portarlington 9
Bronny Illsley Portarlington 6
Talei Nawai Portarlington 3
Devon Wicks Portarlington 2
Takeisha Allison Portarlington 1
Amelia Bakker Queenscliff 22
Matilda Kidd Queenscliff 16
Olivia Gladman Queenscliff 14
Grace Butler Queenscliff 7
Ailish Bowers Queenscliff 2
Nerys Kirk Torquay 18
Jade Brinsdon Torquay 18
Kiera Green Torquay 8
Ella O’Hanlon Torquay 6
Ally Gray Torquay 5
Grace Gaspari Torquay 3
Jazz Wylie Torquay 3
Tara Hewett Torquay 2
Stephanie Reade Torquay 1

 

BFNL 15/U Sec 2 Corio Bay Health Group Cup
#REF! Club/Organisation Total Votes
Leila Owens Torquay 16
Rebekah Edwards Geelong Amateur 15
Julia Farrelly Torquay 14
Ruby-Rose Fry Barwon Heads 12
Milla Bell Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 12
Nellie Richards Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 11
Isabella Jubber Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 11
Elisabeth Varley Drysdale Football Netball Club 10
Tara Hewett Torquay 9
Caitlin Deretic Drysdale Football Netball Club 9
Serena Jones Portarlington 9
Amelia Hotchin Newcomb Power 8
Cecilia Powers Geelong Amateur 8
Sara Martini Geelong Amateur 8
Georgia Hill Drysdale Football Netball Club 8
Asha Burgess Barwon Heads 8
Julia Wood Portarlington 7
Amelia Kennett Geelong Amateur 7
Edie Benson Geelong Amateur 7
Summer Malone Barwon Heads 7
Kiah Clough Newcomb Power 7
Olivia Potter Newcomb Power 7
Abby Dickson Barwon Heads 6
Claire Martin Queenscliff 6
Tahlia Denham Drysdale Football Netball Club 6
Evie Timms – Honner Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 6
Jessica Howes Portarlington 5
Evie Hines Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 5
Ella Puttyfoot Drysdale Football Netball Club 5
Caitlin Dukker Torquay 5
Sydney Williams Geelong Amateur 5
Emily Langton Barwon Heads 4
Mia Higgins Geelong Amateur 4
Ruby Maynard Newcomb Power 4
Sophie Mahar Torquay 4
Tiarla Keating Drysdale Football Netball Club 4
Sophie Richardson Geelong Amateur 3
Georgie Connolly Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 3
Jessminda Paranavitana Barwon Heads 3
Olivia Ball Portarlington 3
Cara Doran Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 3
Eden Henderson-Craig Queenscliff 3
Molly Beeston Portarlington 3
Zoey Shaw Geelong Amateur 3
Lily Hallam Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 3
Ella Nelson Riggs Queenscliff 3
Charlotte Seear Newcomb Power 2
Lexie Annand Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 2
Milla Carson Torquay 2
Lily Abbott Torquay 2
Makenzie Pilven Newcomb Power 2
Angelica Lawrence Geelong Amateur 2
Ella Sturman Drysdale Football Netball Club 2
Takeisha Allison Portarlington 2
Bella Maclean Queenscliff 1
Mia Barnard Torquay 1
Sophie Bradley Queenscliff 1
Angelica Daniels Queenscliff 1
Shekeya Delgado Torquay 1
Mia Little Drysdale Football Netball Club 1
Abby Blacket Barwon Heads 1
Sibiya DeNoronha Geelong Amateur 1
Clare Gorman Drysdale Football Netball Club 1
Elizabeth Evans Geelong Amateur 1
Laura Maertzdorf Ocean Grove (AFL BARWON) 1

 

BFNL 13/U Sec 1 Kempe Cup
Player Club/Organisation Total Votes
Ara McGillivray Anglesea 11
Charmaine Kennedy Turner Anglesea 11
Thali Boucher Anglesea 5
Isabella Marsland Anglesea 5
Olivia Jury Anglesea 2
Tae McGillivray Anglesea 1
Natalie Villani Barwon Heads 25
Ginger Osborne Grigg Barwon Heads 10
Sophie Blacket Barwon Heads 8
Pippi McIntyre Barwon Heads 7
Casey Kelly Barwon Heads 3
Alyssa Bolger Barwon Heads 3
Shani Paranavitana Barwon Heads 3
Alex Batchelor Barwon Heads 1
Madison Foot Drysdale 25
Ruby Graham Drysdale 14
Lily Mills Drysdale 11
Jade Wilson Drysdale 11
Imogen Bassett Drysdale 6
Lily Flight Drysdale 6
Caitlin Deretic Drysdale 1
Ella Puttyfoot Drysdale 1
Louise Shaw Geelong Amateur 19
Emily Lawrie Geelong Amateur 16
Zoey Shaw Geelong Amateur 9
Annabelle Rixon Geelong Amateur 3
Annabel Broad Geelong Amateur 2
Claudia Sargeant Geelong Amateur 2
Henrietta Sargeant Geelong Amateur 2
Matisse Higgins Geelong Amateur 1
Jorja Martinez Modewarre 4
Maggie Bellears Modewarre 3
Tilly Black Modewarre 2
Lilly Cusack Modewarre 2
Hannah Conron Modewarre 1
Charlotte Spark Modewarre 1
Matilda Trickey Modewarre 1
Jessica Ladhams Modewarre 1
Evie Hines Ocean Grove  17
Sofia Dickeson Ocean Grove  9
Tilly Peace-Teague Ocean Grove  8
Emily Quinten Ocean Grove  7
Ella McGlynn Ocean Grove  7
Giselle Dawson Ocean Grove  4
Maya Hamilton Ocean Grove  3
Lucy Sampson Ocean Grove  2
Amelia Ford Ocean Grove  1
Juliet Evans Portarlington 9
Chloe Zahl Portarlington 8
Annalena Hillier Portarlington 4
Catherine Anderson Portarlington 3
Taiia Devlin Portarlington 2
Isabelle Dowie Portarlington 1
Eden Henderson-Craig Queenscliff 31
Sophie Bradley Queenscliff 7
Skye Hildebrandt Queenscliff 7
Matilda Andrews Queenscliff 3
Tess Chatham Queenscliff 2
Charlie Wayth Queenscliff 1
Rylee Connor Torquay 13
Monte Brinsdon Torquay 11
Leni Gilbert Torquay 7
lani dukker Torquay 6
Livi Carson Torquay 5
Abbey O’Hanlon Torquay 5
Peri Broadhead Torquay 4
Sarah McAsey Torquay 3
Zali Keeble Torquay 2
Bella O’Dwyer Torquay 1

 

BFNL 13/U Sec 2 Kempe Cup
 Player Club/Organisation Total Votes
Rori Reyntjes Anglesea 7
Jamuna Bartlett Anglesea 5
Matilda Daffy Anglesea 4
Maddy Allardyce Anglesea 4
Olivia Brown Anglesea 3
Hayley Kerr Anglesea 2
Lili leslie Anglesea 2
Morgan Lees Anglesea 2
Daisy Martin Anglesea 2
Gracie Stephens Barwon Heads 15
Brianna Bolger Barwon Heads 12
Chelsea Gillett Barwon Heads 10
Mackenzie Farrer Barwon Heads 6
Olivia Quirk Barwon Heads 5
Bella Kosta Barwon Heads 4
Emi Brady Barwon Heads 3
Skye Sutton Barwon Heads 3
Kailee Fisher Drysdale 16
Alanna Miles Drysdale 11
Kalani Foot Drysdale 10
Gypsy Miller  Drysdale 9
Tiarni Blair Drysdale 7
Sarah bowes Drysdale 4
Caitlin Deretic Drysdale 2
Maya Rees Drysdale 2
Ruby Graham Drysdale 1
Sienna White Drysdale 1
Ava Shaw Geelong Amateur 15
Eva Chalmers Geelong Amateur 12
Bella Wright Geelong Amateur 9
Holly Clifford Geelong Amateur 8
Jorja Gumley Geelong Amateur 7
Annabelle Rixon Geelong Amateur 3
Rikki McMaster Geelong Amateur 1
Eva Miller Geelong Amateur 1
Hayley Toull Modewarre 8
Penelope Christie Modewarre 3
Emily Kershaw Modewarre 3
Evie McBain Modewarre 2
Aria Moro Modewarre 2
Emma Neale Modewarre 1
Lucy Sampson Ocean Grove 15
Amelia Stanic Ocean Grove 11
Madeleine Stubs Ocean Grove 10
Chelsea Ferguson Ocean Grove 9
Alice Molloy Ocean Grove 7
Molly Mclean Ocean Grove 6
Grace Connolly Ocean Grove 5
Bella Timms-Honner Ocean Grove 3
Chloe Splatt Ocean Grove 3
Poppy Hart Ocean Grove 3
Phoebe Zahl Portarlington 16
alicia pace Portarlington 9
Grace Dowie Portarlington 2
Leah McPherson Portarlington 2
Poppy Brooks Portarlington 2
Remi Clark Queenscliff 9
Daisy Nicholson Queenscliff 5
Olivia Remilton Queenscliff 5
Laura Hall Queenscliff 3
Taya Murray Queenscliff 3
Teagan Bowers Queenscliff 2
Ella Parsons Queenscliff 2
Ruby Minahan Queenscliff 1
Keelin Kirk Torquay 25
Bonnie Skabla Torquay 14
Charlie Scarlett Torquay 9
Kirrah Nielsen Torquay 7
Sian Hughes Torquay 4
Daisy Bibic Torquay 4
Jaime McKie Torquay 3
Jessica Blackley Torquay 2
Ruby Healy Torquay 2
Poppy Gee Torquay 2

 

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners