Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
16
September
2019

Bellarine Netball Grand Final Results

Checkout below all the results and best players from the weekends Bellarine Netball Grand Finals.

BFNL A Grade Dow Cup

Geelong Amateur                          6,  11,  17,  25 (25)

Torquay                                  8,  20,  31,  38 (38)

GOALS

Geelong Amateur: B O’Kane 13, K Schippers 6, K Sproal 6

Torquay: D O’Kane 21, C Cuolahan 15, H Livingston 2

BEST

Geelong Amateur: S Ford, C Post, K Carroll

Torquay: J Standfield, D O’Kane, C Cuolahan

Best on Court: Courtney Cuolahan (Torquay)

 

BFNL B Grade Buckley’s Cup

Geelong Amateur                          13,  24,  33,  46 (46)

Barwon Heads                             10,  18,  30,  38 (38)

GOALS

Geelong Amateur: C Spiden 23, K Donnellon 14, M O’Kane 9

Barwon Heads: I Armstrong 25, M Babb 10, S Brand 3

BEST

Geelong Amateur: Not submitted

Barwon Heads: I Armstrong E Evans B McElligott

Best on Court: Claire Spiden (Geelong Amateur)

 

BFNL C Grade Epworth Cup

Ocean Grove                              3,  7,  12,  18 (18)

Drysdale                                 8,  10,  16,  23 (23)

GOALS

Ocean Grove: J Sutton 10, T Birch 5, H Bennett 3

Drysdale: K Dunn 18 M Leahy 5

BEST

Ocean Grove: Not submitted

Drysdale: Not submitted

Best on Court: Kathy Dunn (Drysdale)

 

BFNL D Grade Medibank Cup

Ocean Grove                              6,  11,  16,  24 (24)

Geelong Amateur                          5,  8,  10,  12 (12)

GOALS

Ocean Grove: S Wolfe 16, L Barber 8

Geelong Amateur: L McAuley 8, M McGrath 4

BEST

Ocean Grove: Not submitted

Geelong Amateur: S Skinner, M McGrath, J Lovick

Best on Court: Kellie Morrish (Ocean Grove)

 

BFNL E Grade Geelong Advertiser Cup

Barwon Heads                             6,  15,  22,  28 (28)

Ocean Grove                              6,  7,  13,  18 (18)

GOALS

Barwon Heads: N Mountjoy 20, S Fry 5, E Jackson 3

Ocean Grove: C Smith 13, A Gadsden 4, T Laffin 1

BEST

Barwon Heads: N Mountjoy A Williams N Pasahidis

Ocean Grove: Not submitted

Best on Court: Ashleigh Williams (Barwon Heads)

 

BFNL 19/U G-Force Cup

Geelong Amateur                          4,  8,  12,  16 (16)

Barwon Heads                             6,  7,  10,  10 (10)

GOALS

Geelong Amateur: M Morgan 10, L Aylmer 6

Barwon Heads: A Joseph 5, A Dunn 5

BEST

Geelong Amateur: J Merry, G Kelly, M Morgan

Barwon Heads: E Stock, E Armstrong, T Rawson

Best on Court: Jade Merry (Geelong Amateur)

 

BFNL 17/U Sec 1 Geelong Advertiser Cup

Queenscliff                              10,  18,  32,  37 (37)

Barwon Heads                             7,  15,  21,  33 (33)

GOALS

Queenscliff: K Gladman 23, K Reid 9, S Clifton 5

Barwon Heads: A Irving 17, I Armstrong 11, C Gumley 5

BEST

Queenscliff: K Gladman, M Stephens, K Reid

Barwon Heads: A Irving, E Stock, I Armstrong

Best on Court: Kaitlin Gladman (Queenscliff)

 

BFNL 17/U Sec 2 Geelong Advertiser Cup

Ocean Grove                              9,  16,  22,  27 (27)

Geelong Amateur                          4,  9,  14,  24 (24)

GOALS

Ocean Grove: A Cunningham 17, L Teese 8, G Hamilton 2

Geelong Amateur: S Bath 16, J Clifford 7, C Aylmer 1

BEST

Ocean Grove: E Vallelonga, E Punton, A Cunningham

Geelong Amateur: K Werner, H Ellison, S Bath

Best on Court: Amelia Cunningham (Ocean Grove)

 

BFNL 15/U Sec 1 Kempe Cup:

Portarlington                            11,  19,  27,  36 (36)

Barwon Heads                             6,  13,  21,  30 (30)

GOALS

Portarlington: I Iosefo 30 E Ryan 6

Barwon Heads: H Partos-Slattery 23 C Middleton 7

BEST

Portarlington: D Wicks, J Camilleri, I Iosefo

Barwon Heads: C Leibhardt, H Partos-Slattery, A Hewitt

Best on Court: Ileana Iosefo (Portarlington)

 

BFNL 15/U Sec 2 Corio Bay Health Group Cup

Geelong Amateur                          6,  13,  16,  19 (19)

Ocean Grove                              6,  10,  18,  26 (26)

GOALS

Geelong Amateur: A Lawrence 15, M Higgins 4

Ocean Grove: G Connolly 17, I Jubber 6, C Doran 3

BEST

Geelong Amateur: C Powers R Edwards A Kennett

Ocean Grove: L Maertzdorf, N Richards, G Connolly

Best on Court: Evie Timms-Honner (Ocean Grove)

 

BFNL 13/U Sec 1 Kempe Cup:

Drysdale                                 5,  11,  21,  28 (28)

Barwon Heads                             11,  16,  19,  21 (21)

GOALS

Drysdale: L Mills 19, J Wilson 9

Barwon Heads: A Bolger 14, S Blacket 7

BEST

Drysdale: E Puttyfoot J Wilson C Deretic

Barwon Heads: S Blacket S Paranavitana N Villani

Best on Court: Ella Puttyfoot (Drysdale)

 

BFNL 13/U Sec 2 Kempe Cup

Ocean Grove                              6,  18,  30,  41 (41)

Drysdale                                 4,  7,  10,  11 (11)

GOALS

Ocean Grove: L Sampson 24, C Ferguson 12, A Molloy 5

Drysdale: K Foot 7, T Blair 2, A Miles 2

BEST

Ocean Grove: M Stubs, M Mclean, A Stanic

Drysdale: K Fisher, Z Fear, A Miles

Best on Court: Lucy Sampson (Ocean Grove)

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners