Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
21
August
2017

Under 14 Division 6 Best and Fairest Final Leaderboards

Ocean Grove Collendina Cobra Ned Gray was the run away winner in this evening’s Division 6 National Heating and Cooling Cup best and fairest medal count. Gray polled 27 votes, well clear of Leopold’s Harry Wall (12 votes).

Gray’s Cobras finished second on the ladder behind Geelong Amateur’s, who had John Sullivan (11 votes) as their sole representative in the top 5.

TOP 10

Ned Gray Ogcc 3 27
Harry Wall Leopold 2 12
Wil Sault Newcomb 12
John Sullivan Geelong Amateur 3 11
Jake Cattanach St Joseph’s 3 10
James Peters Leopold 2 10
Rhys Sheppard Newcomb 10
Charlie Clark St Joseph’s 3 8
Harry van der Vlist St Joseph’s 3 8
Harvey Shaw Geelong Amateur 3 8

 

TEAM BY TEAM LEADERBOARDS

 

GEELONG AMATEUR

John Sullivan Geelong Amateur 3 11
Harvey Shaw Geelong Amateur 3 8
William Biddle Geelong Amateur 3 7
Johnny Pring Geelong Amateur 3 5
Lachlan Wardle Geelong Amateur 3 4
Reuben Dyer Geelong Amateur 3 4
Sebastian Alvarez de Toledo Geelong Amateur 3 3
Will Rixon Geelong Amateur 3 3
William Swan Geelong Amateur 3 3
Flynn G Collins Geelong Amateur 3 2
Hamish Boyd-Walsh Geelong Amateur 3 2
Spencer Trevaskis Geelong Amateur 3 2
Tom Ross Geelong Amateur 3 2
Jacob Biddle Geelong Amateur 3 1
Max Brownless Geelong Amateur 3 1
 

LEOPOLD

     
Harry Wall Leopold 2 12
James Peters Leopold 2 10
Joshua Abbott Leopold 2 5
Jacob Nadile Leopold 2 4
Levi Perry Leopold 2 4
Riley Smith Leopold 2 4
Darcy van der Heyden Leopold 2 2
Seth Alsop Leopold 2 2
Hayden Walker Leopold 2 1
Jack Sullivan Leopold 2 1
 

NEWCOMB

     
Wil Sault Newcomb 12
Rhys Sheppard Newcomb 10
Lachlan Mc Leod Newcomb 8
Tyson Hull Newcomb 2
Jack Scanlon Newcomb 1
Jarrod Morrison Newcomb 1
Jaykeb Paley Newcomb 1
Ruby Miles Newcomb 1
 

OGCC

     
Ned Gray Ogcc 3 27
Flynn Ness Ogcc 3 6
Ayden Dunell Ogcc 3 2
Charlie Every Ogcc 3 2
Jaime Warren Ogcc 3 2
Max West Ogcc 3 2
Bohdi Hercus Ogcc 3 1
Hamish Green Ogcc 3 1
James Spowart Ogcc 3 1
Luke Ewart Ogcc 3 1
Ned Poynder Ogcc 3 1
Nicholas Gibbon Ogcc 3 1
Oscar Morphet Ogcc 3 1
Charlie Mahoney Ogcc 3 1
Toby Gill Ogcc 3 1
 

ST JOSEPH’S

     
Jake Cattanach St Joseph’s 3 10
Charlie Clark St Joseph’s 3 8
Harry van der Vlist St Joseph’s 3 8
Morris O’Neill Wood St Joseph’s 3 7
Jared O’Neill Wood St Joseph’s 3 5
Brodie Parish St Joseph’s 3 4
Branson Nicolich St Joseph’s 3 3
Jaiden Reid St Joseph’s 3 3
Will Bourke St Joseph’s 3 2
Michael Fitzgerald St Joseph’s 3 2
Charlie O’Neill St Joseph’s 3 1
kade Parish St Joseph’s 3 1
Patrick O’Loghlen St Joseph’s 3 1
 

TORQUAY

     
Jarrah Kotsiakos Torquay Pyers 8
Xavier Korth Torquay Pyers 4
Jake Bibic Torquay Pyers 2
Zed Young Torquay Pyers 2
Reuben Murphy Torquay Pyers 2
Oliver Maddalena Torquay Pyers 1
Seth Hill-Goodear Torquay Pyers 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners