Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
21
August
2017

Under 14 Division 5 Best & Fairest Final Leaderboards

The Division 5 Geelong Advertiser Cup Best and Fairest award has been won by St Mary’s midfielder Alex Deane-Jenkins. Deane-Jenkins won the count by three votes over Bell Post Hill goalkicker Braiden Leong (29 votes). A trio of Panthers made up the top four placings, with Leong, Darrnell Edwards (20 votes) and Blain Croft (17 votes) making up the final four.

Deane-Jenkins helped St Mary’s 3 to the equal top of the ladder at the end of the home and away season with Bell Post Hill. Congratulations to all the boys.

TOP 10

Alex Deane-Jenkins St Mary’s 3 32
Braiden Leong Bell Post Hill 29
Darrnell Edwards Bell Post Hill 20
Blain Croft Bell Post Hill 17
Lachlan Howes Portarlington 16
Darcy Norris Grovedale McNeel 13
Dennis Laovski Bell Park 2 11
Cooper Hayes Portarlington 9
Jett Robinson Torquay Nairn 9
Noah Travers Geelong West Giants 2 9

 

Team-by-team leaderboard

 

BELL PARK

Dennis Laovski Bell Park 2 11
Daniel Herath Bell Park 2 4
Nathan Platt Bell Park 2 4
Ryder Davenport Bell Park 2 4
Cooper Haines Bell Park 2 3
Harrison Keen Bell Park 2 2
Matthew Jones Bell Park 2 2
Dominik Demirovic Bell Park 2 2
Alexander Foxwell Bell Park 2 1
Lucas Tomaras Bell Park 2 1
 

BELL POST HILL

     
Braiden Leong Bell Post Hill 29
Darrnell Edwards Bell Post Hill 20
Blain Croft Bell Post Hill 17
Joel Krivan Bell Post Hill 5
Lachlan Hammett Bell Post Hill 2
Baxtar Carruthers Bell Post Hill 1
Cooper Faulkner Bell Post Hill 1
 

GEELONG WEST GIANTS

     
Noah Travers Geelong West Giants 2 9
Bailey Bruce Geelong West Giants 2 7
Connor Pickett Geelong West Giants 2 6
Connor Travers Geelong West Giants 2 5
Kai Fletcher Geelong West Giants 2 4
Hamish Mc Callum Geelong West Giants 2 3
Rhys Bath Geelong West Giants 2 3
Willem Sanders Geelong West Giants 2 3
Charlie Leavold Geelong West Giants 2 2
Marcus Trupkovic Geelong West Giants 2 2
Oliver LaBonte Geelong West Giants 2 1
 

GROVEDALE MCNEEL

     
Darcy Norris Grovedale McNeel 13
Daniel Smith Grovedale McNeel 5
Caleb Morgan Grovedale McNeel 3
Aaron Jacobs Grovedale McNeel 1
Brodie Driscoll Grovedale McNeel 1
Bryson Nicholls Grovedale McNeel 1
Ned Brown Grovedale McNeel 1
Todd Hardy Grovedale McNeel 1
 

PORTARLINGTON

     
Lachlan Howes Portarlington 16
Cooper Hayes Portarlington 9
Riley Theilemann Portarlington 9
Caleb Tilders Portarlington 7
Jack Stoneham Portarlington 5
Jacob Roberts Portarlington 4
Hunta Theilemann Portarlington 2
James Tilders Portarlington 1
Malachy Archdall Portarlington 1
Oliver Ngaboyisona Portarlington 1
 

SOUTH BARWON

     
Jordan Antony South Barwon 2 6
Dylan Bobby South Barwon 2 3
Jack Graham South Barwon 2 3
Jake McCurdy South Barwon 2 3
Joel Benzie South Barwon 2 3
Liam Graham South Barwon 2 3
Christophe Nohra South Barwon 2 2
Joey Long South Barwon 2 2
Toby Cunningham South Barwon 2 2
Riley Harrison South Barwon 2 2
Benjamin Clyne South Barwon 2 1
Chace Daniels South Barwon 2 1
Liam Stephens South Barwon 2 1
 

ST MARY’S

     
Alex Deane-Jenkins St Mary’s 3 32
Josh Walker St Mary’s 3 8
Cooper Van Kuringen St Mary’s 3 6
Kallum Sheridan St Mary’s 3 5
Benjamin Flintoff St Mary’s 3 3
Elliot MacDonald St Mary’s 3 3
Lachlan Holdsworth St Mary’s 3 3
Benjamin Collier St Mary’s 3 1
 

TORQUAY

     
Jett Robinson Torquay Nairn 9
Patrick Hughes Torquay Nairn 5
Colt Loader Torquay Nairn 4
Finn Diamond Torquay Nairn 3
Harvie Flick Torquay Nairn 3
Lucas Renfrey Torquay Nairn 3
Zac Spargo Torquay Nairn 3
Zed Young Torquay Nairn 3
Hunter Norman Torquay Nairn 2
Reef Page Torquay Nairn 2
Fraser Rudland Torquay Nairn 1
Jude Cox Torquay Nairn 1
Noah Penny Torquay Nairn 1
Taj Cartwright Torquay Nairn 1
Umi Roberts Torquay Nairn 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners