Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
11
September
2019

McRow’s Medal

St Mary’s Emily McCrow has capped off a strong season by taking home the GFNL E Grade best and fairest this evening.

McCrow polled 21 votes, well ahead of South Barwon’s Haley Bromley (16) and Leopold’s Bianca O’Brien (14).

TOP 10

GFNL E Grade Medibank Cup
Courtney McCrow St Mary’s 21
Haley Bromley South Barwon 16
Bianca O’Brien Leopold 14
Abby Peach Newtown & Chilwell 14
Annie Pettit St Joseph’s 14
Jennah Sobevski St Joseph’s 14
Sarah Boak Bell Park 13
Elizabeth O’Brien Newtown & Chilwell 11
Tiarni Trotter Newtown & Chilwell 11
Darci Allen South Barwon 10

FULL LEADERBOARD

GFNL E Grade Medibank Cup
Courtney McCrow St Mary’s 21
Haley Bromley South Barwon 16
Bianca O’Brien Leopold 14
Abby Peach Newtown & Chilwell 14
Annie Pettit St Joseph’s 14
Jennah Sobevski St Joseph’s 14
Sarah Boak Bell Park 13
Elizabeth O’Brien Newtown & Chilwell 11
Tiarni Trotter Newtown & Chilwell 11
Darci Allen South Barwon 10
Ellen Fogarty Geelong West Giants 9
Enza Cassetta Grovedale 9
Zoe Smith St Joseph’s 9
Jessica Fitzpatrick St Mary’s 9
Heidi Windt Geelong West Giants 8
Haidee Weigl Geelong West Giants 8
Kirby Holmquest Grovedale 8
Phoebe Powell Leopold 8
Sarah Harris Leopold 8
Megan Dunn St Albans 8
Alice Crichton Geelong West Giants 7
Madison Rutter Grovedale 7
Chelsea Taylor Leopold 7
Beth Knuckey South Barwon 7
Shendelle Wells South Barwon 7
Kendyl Ellis South Barwon 7
Sydney Reid St Joseph’s 7
Kate Storey St Mary’s 7
Kate Stephens Bell Park 6
Hayley Stokes Bell Park 6
Lauren Bilney Grovedale 6
Abby Monaghan Lara 6
Macey Ivill Leopold 6
Paris Hardwick Newtown & Chilwell 6
Chloe Charles Newtown & Chilwell 6
Sharon Craig  St Albans 6
Helen Rankin St Joseph’s 6
Amy Butterworth St Mary’s 6
Paige Suter Bell Park 5
Emily Adcock Geelong West Giants 5
Molly Zappelli St Mary’s 5
Tamika Connelly Bell Park 4
Sophie O’Leary Geelong West Giants 4
Mikayla Collins Lara 4
Georgia Mansell Lara 4
Rylie Stonehouse Leopold 4
Hayley Dyson South Barwon 4
TeRina Anderson St Albans 4
Bridgette Thomas St Mary’s 4
Lidia Stojanovski Bell Park 3
Tamia Luamanu Grovedale 3
Laura Stratton Lara 3
Ashlee Feeney Lara 3
Reanna Lont Lara 3
Megan Ashworth Leopold 3
Meaghan Mcdonald Newtown & Chilwell 3
Emma Burns Newtown & Chilwell 3
Lainie O’Hara South Barwon 3
Amy Langsworth South Barwon 3
Emma Ruyg St Joseph’s 3
Tayla Ryan St Mary’s 3
Georgia Dainton Grovedale 2
Lily Brown Lara 2
Aimee Novak Lara 2
Prue Brunt Leopold 2
Sydney Jenkins Leopold 2
Jacqui Phillips Newtown & Chilwell 2
Georgia McDougall Newtown & Chilwell 2
Madeline Meek South Barwon 2
Kate Havard Bell Park 1
Emily Suter Bell Park 1
Sophie O’Brien Geelong West Giants 1
Sarina A’Vard Geelong West Giants 1
Eleanor Kinnear Grovedale 1
Mackenna Jenkins Leopold 1
Tyler Lewis South Barwon 1
Morgan Boseley St Albans 1
Marcelle Nowell St Albans 1
Makayla Pywell St Albans 1
Elise Meyrich St Albans 1
Jenna Hicks St Joseph’s 1
Ally Biggs St Mary’s 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners