Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
11
September
2019

Joey Hearn Takes Out D Grade B&F

St Joseph’s gun Bree Hearn has claimed the GFNL D Grade best and fairest this evening. Hearn capped off a dominant season with the D Grade top honour, polling 27 votes ahead of South Barwon’s Madeline Vines (23) and Ebony Smith (21).

 

TOP 10

GFNL D Grade Epworth Cup
Bree Hearn St Joseph’s 27
Madeline Vines South Barwon 23
Ebony Smith St Albans 21
Chelsea Larkings St Joseph’s 21
Lucy De Groot Bell Park 20
Georgina Barclay Newtown & Chilwell 20
Tahnee Beardsell St Albans 18
Richelle Seuren Colac 17
Nicole Walker Leopold 16
Alice Gercovich South Barwon 15

FULL LEADERBOARD

GFNL D Grade Epworth Cup
Bree Hearn St Joseph’s 27
Madeline Vines South Barwon 23
Ebony Smith St Albans 21
Chelsea Larkings St Joseph’s 21
Lucy De Groot Bell Park 20
Georgina Barclay Newtown & Chilwell 20
Tahnee Beardsell St Albans 18
Richelle Seuren Colac 17
Nicole Walker Leopold 16
Alice Gercovich South Barwon 15
Ally Biggs St Mary’s 12
Darci Rodgers St Mary’s 12
Lucy Pollock St Mary’s 12
Maddison Buckwell Geelong West Giants 11
Gemma Bird Geelong West Giants 11
Georgia Goodall Lara 10
Belinda Elliston Leopold 10
Emily Wilson Leopold 10
Aimee Mellington Newtown & Chilwell 10
Bree-Elle Crompton South Barwon 10
Georgia Hosking St Mary’s 10
Cheryl De Groot Bell Park 9
Samantha Eyers Colac 9
Anna Kneebone Colac 9
Katrina Anastasopoulos Newtown & Chilwell 9
Brodie Thulborn Lara 8
Julia Morgan St Joseph’s 8
Tess Finnemore Bell Park 7
Rebecca Rau Newtown & Chilwell 7
Tara Robinson North Shore 7
Eliza Hager South Barwon 7
Meg Newman South Barwon 7
Amy Kelly St Albans 7
Laura Ellis St Mary’s 7
Rebecca Clark Grovedale 6
Jana Mcelhinney Leopold 6
Clara Sheppard Leopold 6
Nicole Piatkowski North Shore 6
Alexandra Gerischer South Barwon 6
Clare Hovey St Mary’s 6
Lauren Jakson Bell Park 5
Tess Barker Geelong West Giants 5
Emily Phillips Geelong West Giants 5
Elisha Sacchetta Geelong West Giants 5
Phoebe Hassett Lara 5
Emily Wolfenden-Carey Leopold 5
Torissa Mammone Newtown & Chilwell 5
Laura Kelson Newtown & Chilwell 5
Tina Cooke St Albans 5
Imogen Farnsworth St Albans 5
Meg Batson St Mary’s 5
Ashleigh Pantazis St Mary’s 5
Tamarah Vos Bell Park 4
Gabrielle Finn Colac 4
Courtney Halgren Geelong West Giants 4
Isabella Loone Grovedale 4
Taylar Borg Grovedale 4
Sophie Baker Grovedale 4
Rebecca Henderson Lara 4
Ashley Burke South Barwon 4
Eliza-Jane Rundle St Joseph’s 4
Abbey Dunn Bell Park 3
Shae Jones Bell Park 3
Abbey Chapman Geelong West Giants 3
Laura Mcdonald Geelong West Giants 3
Bronte Weigl Geelong West Giants 3
Lisa Cain Geelong West Giants 3
Jordyn Quilliam Grovedale 3
Tiarna Quilliam Grovedale 3
Casey collins Grovedale 3
Abbey Ferguson Newtown & Chilwell 3
Monique Brooks-Hellmann Newtown & Chilwell 3
Jordan Zukan Newtown & Chilwell 3
Courtney Pedersen North Shore 3
Zoe Quick St Albans 3
Jaimee Melotte St Joseph’s 3
Kelly Hoskin Bell Park 2
Chere Gorman Bell Park 2
Sharlina Burns Bell Park 2
Donna Hay Colac 2
Olivia Crichton Geelong West Giants 2
Rebecca Christy Grovedale 2
Jessica Hutchison Grovedale 2
Rebecaa Christy Grovedale 2
Amy Borchard Lara 2
Emma Rock Lara 2
Lisa Van Halen Lara 2
Brittany Elliott Leopold 2
Mikaela Hellard Leopold 2
Jasmyn Smith North Shore 2
Shanara Seymour North Shore 2
Georgia hunt North Shore 2
Abby Kaczynski South Barwon 2
Amina King St Albans 2
Amanda Hebbard St Joseph’s 2
Eliza Summerhayes St Joseph’s 2
Molly Ennor St Joseph’s 2
Taylor Edwards St Mary’s 2
Courtney Gatens Colac 1
Gemma Creighton Grovedale 1
Peta Nicholls Grovedale 1
Laura Domaille Grovedale 1
Emma McKane Lara 1
Paige Elliott Lara 1
Caroline Moon Lara 1
Hayley Johnston Newtown & Chilwell 1
Marissa Daffy North Shore 1
Jenna Funston St Joseph’s 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners