Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
11
September
2019

Hay Claims Thrilling C Grade Count

Colac’s Sarah Hay has taken out a thrilling GFNL C Grade best and fairest, winning by just a single vote. St Albans’ Montanna May came second, and was left thinking what could’ve been after polling just one vote in her final round game as she saw Hay fail to poll in Round 18. St Joseph’s pair Erin Ross and Emily Meesen rounded out the top three finishers.

TOP 10

GFNL C Grade Blood Toyota Cup
Sara Hay Colac 22
Montanna Mair St Albans 21
Erin Ross St Joseph’s 18
Emily Meesen St Joseph’s 18
Alexandra Sheridan St Mary’s 18
Kirsty Heazlewood Leopold 17
Sophie Arnold Colac 16
Amelia Holland Leopold 16
Madison Macdonald North Shore 15
Kaitlin Ellison South Barwon 15

FULL LEADERBOARD

GFNL C Grade Blood Toyota Cup
Sara Hay Colac 22
Montanna Mair St Albans 21
Erin Ross St Joseph’s 18
Emily Meesen St Joseph’s 18
Alexandra Sheridan St Mary’s 18
Kirsty Heazlewood Leopold 17
Sophie Arnold Colac 16
Amelia Holland Leopold 16
Madison Macdonald North Shore 15
Kaitlin Ellison South Barwon 15
Tracey Hall Lara 14
Eliza Fitzpatrick St Mary’s 14
Ashleigh Berman South Barwon 13
Amy Troy Bell Park 12
Abbey Chapman Geelong West Giants 12
Chelsea Taylor-Hewson Leopold 12
Georgia Murdoch Newtown & Chilwell 12
Cassidy Moore Newtown & Chilwell 11
Sophie O’Keefe St Joseph’s 11
Sarah Chapman Geelong West Giants 10
Khloe White Lara 10
Elly Ryan Lara 10
TahliaR McConachy Newtown & Chilwell 10
Samantha Atkins St Joseph’s 10
Eden Gadsden St Mary’s 10
Kloe Walton Bell Park 9
Sachi-Mae Demko South Barwon 9
Kate Lang Colac 8
Sarah Kasparian Geelong West Giants 8
Emily Johnston Grovedale 8
Georgia Downward St Mary’s 8
Holly Fenton Geelong West Giants 7
Ruby Michell Grovedale 7
Stephanie Kearney Lara 7
Molly Cross Leopold 7
Ally Bamford St Mary’s 7
jenelle krippl Grovedale 6
Chloe Muus Lara 6
Charlotte Murray Leopold 6
Indie Melvin Newtown & Chilwell 6
Jordan Lever South Barwon 6
Taylah crompton South Barwon 6
Madison Robbins Hart St Albans 6
Sarah Mcgrath St Mary’s 6
Brittany Dietrich Colac 5
Abbey Morgan South Barwon 5
Tegan Barber South Barwon 5
Ebony Stacey South Barwon 5
Alanna Jones St Albans 5
Rachel Bell St Joseph’s 5
Georgia Prince Bell Park 4
Marissa Stepancic Bell Park 4
Bridget Mapleson Bell Park 4
Mercedez Hickey Colac 4
Zoe Uwland Colac 4
Jacqui McDonald Geelong West Giants 4
Katie Hughes Grovedale 4
Kelsey Jordan Lara 4
Katelin Castle Newtown & Chilwell 4
Bella Gard Newtown & Chilwell 4
Maddison Mckiernan South Barwon 4
Lucy Yenik St Albans 4
Lauren Downward St Mary’s 4
Darcy Ellis-Poynton Bell Park 3
Laura Gdak Bell Park 3
Kelsey Jeffreys Colac 3
Hayley Fowler Geelong West Giants 3
Alysha Seville Grovedale 3
Amy Bimpson Grovedale 3
Kaitlyn Haustorfer Lara 3
Taylah Elliott Lara 3
Katrina Anastasopoulos Newtown & Chilwell 3
Emma Sinkinson South Barwon 3
Sophie Trezise St Joseph’s 3
Grace Blood St Mary’s 3
Murphy Floyd Colac 2
Tahlia Whytcross Geelong West Giants 2
Hannah Alessi Geelong West Giants 2
Olivia Gay Geelong West Giants 2
Chloe Bull Grovedale 2
Stacey Martin Grovedale 2
Ainsley Spriggs Lara 2
Sharni Van Doren Lara 2
Melissa Mortimer Leopold 2
Stacey Learmonth Leopold 2
Alanah Sharrock Leopold 2
Lauren Brown North Shore 2
Sarah Purcell North Shore 2
Shieanne Scarlett North Shore 2
Magda Boros North Shore 2
Alyson Boland South Barwon 2
Hope Corry St Albans 2
Jenna Funston St Joseph’s 2
Louise Brennan St Mary’s 2
Georgia Whiting Geelong West Giants 1
Lauryn Eyre-Walker Lara 1
Georgina Barclay Newtown & Chilwell 1
Emma Stephens North Shore 1
Kiarra Stuart North Shore 1
Courtney McFarlane North Shore 1
Kylie aguila North Shore 1
Alexandra Gerischer South Barwon 1
Danielle Camden St Albans 1
Ruby Mclean St Albans 1
Bethany O’Sullivan St Joseph’s 1
Taylah Watts St Joseph’s 1

 

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners