Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
11
September
2019

Handley Claims B Grade Top Honour

St Albans star Nikita Handley has taken out this evening’s B Grade GFNL Best and Fairest at Buckley’s. Handley was four votes clear of her competitors, with Ebony Coppock and Elizabeth Brecevic both polling 21 votes to be joint-runners up.

TOP 10

GFNL B Grade Buckleys Cup
Nikita Handley St Albans 25
Ebony Coppock Bell Park 21
Elizabeth Brecevic Geelong West Giants 21
Jorden Gavin South Barwon 18
Grace Langdon Colac  16
Katrina Biscan Geelong West Giants 16
Tania Du Plessis St Mary’s 16
Madeleine Allan Colac  15
Sophie Burns Lara 15
Caitlyn Finn Leopold 14

FULL LEADERBOARD

GFNL B Grade Buckleys Cup
Nikita Handley St Albans 25
Ebony Coppock Bell Park 21
Elizabeth Brecevic Geelong West Giants 21
Jorden Gavin South Barwon 18
Grace Langdon Colac  16
Katrina Biscan Geelong West Giants 16
Tania Du Plessis St Mary’s 16
Madeleine Allan Colac  15
Sophie Burns Lara 15
Caitlyn Finn Leopold 14
Mikayla Hellmann Newtown & Chilwell 14
Malia Gale St Albans 14
Kate Atkins St Joseph’s 14
Ariana Luamanu Newtown & Chilwell 13
Melissa Oloamanu Newtown & Chilwell 12
Rhiannon Whitson Colac  11
Jayne Soden South Barwon 11
Karla Payne St Joseph’s 11
Demi Grant St Mary’s 11
Briana Walters St Mary’s 11
Emma Hawker Colac  10
Rikki Van Gemert Lara 10
Ruby Shannahan South Barwon 10
Sarah Croft St Albans 10
Rhiannon Williams Grovedale 9
Kara Evans Lara 9
Isabelle Bartlett Newtown & Chilwell 9
Taylah Gaskin South Barwon 9
Jemma Kelly Lara 8
Tyra Fallon South Barwon 8
Dusty Evans St Albans 8
Sarah Cleaver St Joseph’s 8
Jackie Riddle St Mary’s 8
Tiarna Rolph Bell Park 7
Tori Tonkin Lara 7
Analea Mckee St Albans 7
Olivia Burrow Geelong West Giants 6
Aleisha McDonald Geelong West Giants 6
A’shya Taufa Lara 6
Montana Holdsworth Leopold 6
Ellie Purser St Joseph’s 6
Sophie Savickas St Mary’s 6
Emma Hills St Mary’s 6
Bronte Burke Bell Park 5
Monika Hammond Colac  5
Alyssa Boardman Geelong West Giants 5
Jordan O’Connor Lara 5
Tylah Lee North Shore 5
Grace Iacono St Albans 5
Kaia Giles St Mary’s 5
Maggie Williams Bell Park 4
Jane Muhor Bell Park 4
Sara Morrissy Colac  4
Grace Rogers Newtown & Chilwell 4
Lucia Fauonuku Newtown & Chilwell 4
Katie Alsop North Shore 4
Amy Cook St Albans 4
Meghan Threlfall St Joseph’s 4
Lisa Dyer St Mary’s 4
Ruby Stephens Colac  3
Sarah Kasparian Geelong West Giants 3
Kailah Tom Geelong West Giants 3
Alyce Delaney Grovedale 3
Emily Gibson Grovedale 3
Lilly Hine Lara 3
Darcie Jelly Leopold 3
Daina Flynn Newtown & Chilwell 3
Jaymie Lowe Newtown & Chilwell 3
Alex Booker Newtown & Chilwell 3
Megan Boyle South Barwon 3
Kaylah Nicol South Barwon 3
Olivia Krygger South Barwon 3
Julia Millard St Albans 3
Sarah Hungerford St Joseph’s 3
Alana Simpson St Joseph’s 3
Isabella Drenovac St Joseph’s 3
Ellie Kennedy St Mary’s 3
Tess Campigli St Mary’s 3
Sarah Fearnsides Bell Park 2
Chloe Lang Colac  2
Sarah Gilcrist Geelong West Giants 2
Ellie Murrant Grovedale 2
May White Grovedale 2
Libby West Leopold 2
Prue Laws Leopold 2
Laney Mcfadyen Leopold 2
Magda Boros North Shore 2
Kaitlin Ellison South Barwon 2
Anna Bourke St Joseph’s 2
Meg Blood St Mary’s 2
Gabi Rieniets Colac  1
Lauren Forsyth Geelong West Giants 1
Lacey Krippl Grovedale 1
Georgia Graham Grovedale 1
Sharni Van Doren Lara 1
Sonya Wilson Lara 1
Courtney Elliott Leopold 1
Kirsty Heazlewood Leopold 1
Lucy Hood Leopold 1
Charli Nicol Leopold 1
Alana Hellmann Newtown & Chilwell 1
Emmerson Dixon North Shore 1
Hannah Milsome North Shore 1
Courtney McFarlane North Shore 1
Nyachieng Gach North Shore 1
Jenna Boseley South Barwon 1
Caitlin Kennedy South Barwon 1
Taliah Mullane St Albans 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners