Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
15
May
2019

CDFNL Football Interleague Sides Announced

Congratulations to all players selected in the Colac and District Football Netball League Football sides, who will take on Maryborough Castlemaine this Saturday.

Senior

Name Club
Mathew Drayton Simpson
Angus Uwland Alvie
Joshua Woods South Colac
Mitchell Perkins South Colac
Sam Edwards Apollo Bay
Matt Kelly Alvie
Sam Lucas Colac Imperials
Bailey Scott Colac Imperials
Thomas Leishman Simpson
Bradley Salmon Simpson
Lachy Mahoney Apollo Bay
Joel Menzies South Colac
Daniel Delaney Apollo Bay
Brent Macleod Apollo Bay
Lochie Rosevear Alvie
Todd Baudinette South Colac
Christian Kelly Birregurra
Andrew Delorenzo Alvie
Darcy Leishman Simpson
Josh Goonan South Colac
Duom Dawam Colac Imperials
Nicholas Harding Simpson
Coach Daniel Casey

 

Under 18’s

Name Club
Sean Carbury Western Eagles
Bailey Alford Lorne
Campbell Scott Colac Imperials
Daniel Demasi Alvie
Clay Jenkin Alvie
Thomas Swayn Irrewarra-Beeac
Toby Middleton Irrewarra-Beeac
Charlie Grist Irrewarra-Beeac
Edward Dexter Irrewarra-Beeac
Hudson Harrison Apollo Bay
Simon Umbers Lorne
Judah O’Donnell Apollo Bay
Zachary Rowarth Otway Distriscts
Jackson Richardson Irrewarra-Beeac
Brett Robbins Simpson
Liam Brewer South Colac
Zoli Murray Maddock Apollo Bay
Jacob Miraglia Alvie
Harrison Lugg Apollo Bay
Jack Hookway Simpson
Jim Abraham Otway Districts
Michael Koroneos Simpson
Hamish McDonald Irrewarra-Beeac
Josh Kunjka Lorne
Oscar Balderas Lorne
Coach: Michael Royal

 

Under 15’s

Name Club
Micah Robb Alvie
 Tyler Pentz Birregurra
 Thomas Frampton Irrewarra-Beeac
 Jack Hawkes Simpson
 Jett Walters Apollo Bay
 Angus Reid Western Eagles
 Hugh Jarvis Birregurra
 Austin Arnold Birregurra
 Rohan Heyward Western Eagles
 Jordy Langdon Colac Imperials
 William Cust Colac Imperials
 Kai Enticott Lorne
 Brodie Kilfoyle Alvie
 Joel Cooper Apollo Bay
 Matthew Wyld Otway Districts
 Dylan Brown Birregurra
 Patrick Wheadon Birregurra
 Frankey Farnes Otway Districts
 Jaxon Mallon Western Eagles
 Bailey Foster Simpson
 Dom Zampatti Irrewarra-Beeac
 Josh Sanders Irrewarra-Beeac
 Sam Dragovitch Lorne
Coach: Paul Listro
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners