Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
28
August
2019

CDFNL Football Best & Fairest

SENIOR FOOTBALL LEADERBOARD

Member Firstname Member Surname Team Name Votes
Brent Macleod Apollo Bay 37
Bailey Scott Colac Imperials 24
George Steven Lorne 21
Thomas Leishman Simpson 18
Lincoln Dare Alvie 13
Mark McCormack Lorne 13
Josh Goonan South Colac 13
Justin Bennett Birregurra 12
Jeremy Spokes Colac Imperials 12
Joshua Woods South Colac 11
Matt Kelly Alvie 10
Brock Neal Simpson 9
Matt McCormack Birregurra 9
Paul Ridout Birregurra 9
Stewart Sutherland Otway Districts 8
Michael Davis Birregurra 8
Thomas King Lorne 8
Mitchell McKee Lorne 8
Louis Robertson Alvie 8
Andrew Delorenzo Alvie 7
Jamie Armstrong South Colac 7
Michael Embrey South Colac 7
Nicholas Harding Simpson 7
Duom Dawam Colac Imperials 7
Lewis Hollmer Lorne 6
Joel Menzies South Colac 6
Alex Burnett Otway Districts 6
Bradley Salmon Simpson 6
Ezrah Robertson Apollo Bay 5
James Rowan Birregurra 5
Lochie Rosevear Alvie 5
Benjamin Lynch South Colac 5
Andrew Kelly Birregurra 5
Tristan Simons Apollo Bay 5
Jaden Angus Irrewarra-Beeac 5
Karl McSparron Apollo Bay 5
Rhys Jansen Van Beek Simpson 4
Dominic Dare Alvie 4
Sean Holroyd Lorne 4
Benjamin Jackson Simpson 4
Stewart McCann Colac Imperials 4
Justin Mooney South Colac 4
jackson hollmer Lorne 4
Jason Cartwright Irrewarra-Beeac 4
Christopher Dunne Irrewarra-Beeac 4
Mark Stewart Colac Imperials 4
Luke Miraglia Alvie 4
James Beasley Western Eagles 4
Billy McIntosh Otway Districts 4
James Carter Western Eagles 3
Noah Allen Birregurra 3
Nigel Plant Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Rhys Tillack Colac Imperials 3
Toby Middleton Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Clay Brewer South Colac 3
Ryan Holroyd Lorne 3
Sean Smartt Lorne 3
Cameron Fletcher Western Eagles 3
Dion Lawson Apollo Bay 3
Daniel Razga Simpson 3
Jack Moorfoot Birregurra 3
Kaidan Flanigan Alvie 3
Cameron Parker Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Josh Black South Colac 3
Angus Uwland Alvie 3
Lochie Donne Lorne 3
Billy McLeod South Colac 3
Jake Barlow Apollo Bay 3
Jonathon Jennings Simpson 3
Alex Williamson Alvie 3
Jack Foley South Colac 3
Daniel Jeffreys South Colac 3
Ryan Connley Otway Districts 2
Michael Bolitho Birregurra 2
Jack Spence Alvie 2
Stuart Carter Apollo Bay 2
Jake Hetherington Lorne 2
Thomas Cotton Birregurra 2
Aidan Barrow South Colac 2
Todd Baudinette South Colac 2
Cameron White Birregurra 2
Chad Baker Birregurra 2
Andrich DeLaCruz Alvie 2
Chris Mihicinac Lorne 2
Patrick Easson Western Eagles 2
David LaBanca Otway Districts 2
Kieren Walsh Western Eagles 2
David O’Sullivan Alvie 2
Stephen Salajan Birregurra 2
Jarrod Wight Apollo Bay 2
Brenton De Jong Simpson 2
Christian Davis Western Eagles 2
Luke Souter Apollo Bay 2
Connor Buchanan Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Adrian Murray Colac Imperials 2
Simon Umbers Lorne 1
Tomas O’Farrell Western Eagles 1
Daniel Roberts South Colac 1
Kallan Thompson Western Eagles 1
Jarrod Groves Birregurra 1
Lachy Mahoney Apollo Bay 1
Ethan Hill Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Mitchell Williamson Alvie 1
Kaden Beckett Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Michael McKenzie Apollo Bay 1
Jake O’Dwyer South Colac 1
Dylan Flanigan Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Mitch Russell Birregurra 1
Oliver McGuane Western Eagles 1
Joe Paatsch Otway Districts 1
Joseph Alexander South Colac 1
Matthew Drayton Simpson 1
Nathan McNamara Western Eagles 1
Tyson Matthews Lorne 1
Jay Diffey Apollo Bay 1
Damien Zaparenkov Apollo Bay 1
Oscar Balderas Lorne 1
Jamie Barry Simpson 1

 

RESERVES FOOTBALL

Tom Parker Birregurra 22
Stephen McCallum Simpson 21
Dale Menzies Irrewarra-Beeac 18
Steven Oliver Lorne 16
Jordan O’Dwyer Colac Imperials 15
Chaise Rossiello Lorne 15
Samuel Negrello Simpson 14
Angus Leigh Apollo Bay 14
Richard White Lorne 13
Jarmin Paddick Birregurra 11
Sam Kelly Lorne 10
Shaun Drayton Simpson 10
Adam McNamara South Colac 9
Bj O’Toole Birregurra 9
David Weel Simpson 9
Liam Edge Apollo Bay 8
Nicholas Stoddart Alvie 8
Reegan Harty Colac Imperials 8
Ben Rhodes Irrewarra-Beeac 7
Sam Roache Lorne 7
Brayden Hawkes Simpson 7
Tony Walker Irrewarra-Beeac 7
Liam Williamson Alvie 6
Justin Hickey Western Eagles 6
Billy McLeod South Colac 6
Justin McGuane Alvie 6
Cooper Neal Simpson 6
Robert Staley Lorne 6
Troy Tickner Otway Districts 5
Matthew Noseda Apollo Bay 5
Peter Cook South Colac 5
Jack Cronin Apollo Bay 5
Shaun Finn Colac Imperials 5
Adam Arbuthnot Alvie 4
David Morrow South Colac 4
Kade Parker Alvie 4
Stephen Montano Western Eagles 4
Thomas Kleindienst Apollo Bay 4
Mitchell Wright Simpson 4
Luke Nowell Irrewarra-Beeac 4
Joshua Bowen Apollo Bay 4
Ben Jenkins Apollo Bay 4
Taylor Cameron Western Eagles 4
Bailey Lingard South Colac 4
Zach Jamieson South Colac 3
Mathew Bowen Alvie 3
Mikyle Tupene Birregurra 3
Steven Hughes Lorne 3
Samuel Parker Alvie 3
Glen Darroch Birregurra 3
Drew Kordupel Otway Districts 3
Shaun Guy Simpson 3
Kallan Finn Colac Imperials 3
James Bower Birregurra 3
Zac Anderson Simpson 3
Harley Soall Apollo Bay 3
Jayden Rooke Simpson 3
Timothy McKay Alvie 3
Tyson Berg Apollo Bay 3
Jordan Foley South Colac 3
Kurt Spence Alvie 3
Eamon Spence Alvie 3
Tomas Wheadon Birregurra 3
Aidan Barrow South Colac 3
Jarrod Groves Birregurra 3
Jason McVilly Simpson 3
Joshua Collins Birregurra 3
Samuel Cass South Colac 3
Joel McInnes Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Karl McSparron Apollo Bay 3
Mitchell Spence Apollo Bay 3
Jacob Roberts South Colac 3
Patrick Ryan Birregurra 3
Zac Parker Alvie 3
Justin Robbins Apollo Bay 2
Aaron Evans Lorne 2
Pahan Galappathie Lorne 2
Rhys Tillack Colac Imperials 2
Kyall Hollmer Lorne 2
Alistair Lugg Apollo Bay 2
Elijah Reid Western Eagles 2
Damien Perkins Colac Imperials 2
Corey Ferrari Otway Districts 2
Jarrod Burrow-Buck Otway Districts 2
Paul Doery Western Eagles 2
Gregory Seiz Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Benjamin Beale Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Jarryd Nairn Lorne 2
Jack McKenna Otway Districts 2
Connor Buchanan Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Chris Gorwell Alvie 2
Jesse Oggero Birregurra 2
Daniel Kettle Lorne 2
Jake Venturoni Otway Districts 2
Tim Dwyer Colac Imperials 2
Chris Hargreaves Otway Districts 2
Rhys Jansen Van Beek Simpson 2
Tyson Arnold Simpson 2
Marshall McDonald Apollo Bay 2
Liam McCauley Lorne 2
David Dunne South Colac 2
Benjamin Kelly Lorne 1
Virgil Morrow Apollo Bay 1
Jamie Spokes Colac Imperials 1
Matthew Rhode Simpson 1
Rupert McDonald Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Benjamin Martin Otway Districts 1
Shamus Morrissy Lorne 1
James Palmer Western Eagles 1
Joshua Mitchell South Colac 1
Dwayne Henke Apollo Bay 1
Thomas Burnett Alvie 1
Matthew Churchill Alvie 1
Nathan Maslen Birregurra 1
Jordan Smith Colac Imperials 1
Nathan Robertson Otway Districts 1
Mackenzie Hagart Western Eagles 1
Caiden Smith Colac Imperials 1
Tyler-James Neighbour Apollo Bay 1
Aaron Scroop Otway Districts 1
Nathan Denneman Apollo Bay 1
Zac Tesselaar Simpson 1
Leigh Hay Alvie 1
Aaron Fleming Alvie 1
Rohan Johns Simpson 1
Benjamin Macfarlane Birregurra 1
Jacob Sweeny Western Eagles 1
Kevin Armstrong Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Gibson Bethune Birregurra 1
Mark Ferris Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Barry Cunningham Alvie 1
Sam Flanagan Otway Districts 1
Mathew Mathieson Lorne 1
Marcus Watson Simpson 1

UNDER 18s Football

Member Firstname Member Surname Team Name Votes
Nicholas Broomfield Irrewarra-Beeac 34
Zachary Rowarth Birregurra 24
Toby Middleton Irrewarra-Beeac 20
Judah O’Donnell Apollo Bay 17
Rohan Johns Simpson 15
Bailey Alford Lorne 14
Simon Umbers Lorne 14
Elijah Reid Western Eagles 13
Oscar Balderas Lorne 12
Jack Hookway Simpson 12
Charlie Grist Irrewarra-Beeac 12
Liam Cannon Apollo Bay 10
Michael Koroneos Simpson 10
Sean Carbury Western Eagles 10
Josh Kunjka Lorne 9
Angus Hawkes Simpson 8
Thomas Swayn Irrewarra-Beeac 8
Luke Fish Western Eagles 8
Liam Cunningham Colac Imperials 7
Hugh Harding Lorne 7
Stuart Carter Apollo Bay 7
Oliver McGuane Western Eagles 6
Sebastian Hay South Colac 6
Fraser Balderas Lorne 6
Zach Downard South Colac 5
Liam Sayers Lorne 5
James Riches Birregurra 5
Liam Brewer South Colac 5
Noah Allen Birregurra 5
Jensen Monaghan Alvie 5
Jack McGee Colac Imperials 4
Patrick Wheadon Birregurra 4
Hugh Nelson Western Eagles 4
Aaron Hawker South Colac 3
Max Skinner Western Eagles 3
benjamen matheson Birregurra 3
Liam Cunnington Birregurra 3
Samuel Parker Alvie 3
Benjaman Hookway Simpson 3
Mitchell Thornton Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Joshua Worboys Western Eagles 3
Max Troughton Western Eagles 3
Jack Barber Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Max Koczak Western Eagles 3
Harry Jarvis Birregurra 3
Jacob Miraglia Alvie 3
Zoli Murray Maddock Apollo Bay 3
Zachary Kurzman Birregurra 3
Jacob Stannard Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Carson Balfour Colac Imperials 2
Hugh McCrae South Colac 2
Clay Jenkin Alvie 2
Jack Hawkes Simpson 2
Edward Dexter Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Leopold Scott Western Eagles 2
Thomas Mcbride Apollo Bay 2
Jackson Learey Birregurra 2
Louis Davidson Apollo Bay 2
Trent Blake Colac Imperials 2
Hudson Harrison Apollo Bay 2
Tanna Comben Lorne 2
Harry Carmody Alvie 2
Callum McCarthy Lorne 2
Hugh Jarvis Birregurra 2
Campbell Scott Colac Imperials 2
Indy Rae Lorne 2
Ryan Holroyd Lorne 1
Nicholas Castle Western Eagles 1
Luke Frith Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Isaac Moran Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Lachlan Speirs Alvie 1
Thomas Wooding Apollo Bay 1
Gabriel DeLima Lorne 1
Paddy Carmody Alvie 1
Darcy Cameron Colac Imperials 1
Brett Robbins Simpson 1
Harrison Lugg Apollo Bay 1
Rupert McDonald Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Hank Hylands Lorne 1
Jackson Richardson Irrewarra-Beeac 1

UNDER 15s

Member Firstname Member Surname Team Name Votes
Joel Cooper Apollo Bay 41
Micah Robb Alvie 34
Toby Monaco Irrewarra-Beeac 32
Jaxon Mallon Western Eagles 30
Patrick Wheadon Birregurra 24
Josh Sanders Irrewarra-Beeac 21
Frankey Farnes Otway Districts 21
Angus Reid Western Eagles 18
Kristofer Gristede Simpson 16
Kai Enticott Lorne 16
Jayden Bell Alvie 16
Toby Lucas Simpson 16
Matthew Wyld Otway Districts 13
Austin Harwood Irrewarra-Beeac 13
Lincoln Birley Apollo Bay 12
Hugh Jarvis Birregurra 12
Sam Dragovitch Lorne 11
Kody Swanson South Colac 10
Jay-Dee Baines Colac Imperials 9
William Cust Colac Imperials 8
Austin Arnold Birregurra 8
Juna Hack Lorne 7
Will Hucker Lorne 6
Isaiah Harrington South Colac 6
Angus Connoley Western Eagles 6
Jacob Frampton Irrewarra-Beeac 5
Archie Hanlon Birregurra 5
Rohan Heyward Western Eagles 5
Harper Brew-Goodlet Apollo Bay 5
Paddy Carmody Alvie 4
Jude Enticott Lorne 4
Lachlan Missen Western Eagles 4
Jett Walters Apollo Bay 4
Kurt Armistead Birregurra 4
Jai Johnson South Colac 4
Jack Hawkes Simpson 4
Jack Skinner Colac Imperials 4
Mitchell Hall Irrewarra-Beeac 4
Tom Nelson Birregurra 3
Tyler Pentz Birregurra 3
George Melville Colac Imperials 3
Jordy Langdon Colac Imperials 3
Dylan Brown Birregurra 3
Zavier Hunt Birregurra 3
Wylie Bamford Colac Imperials 3
Jordan Milverton Western Eagles 3
Benjamin Black Western Eagles 3
Will McLachlan Western Eagles 3
Dylan Joiner Colac Imperials 3
Cooper Bucolo South Colac 3
William Wyld Otway Districts 3
Dominic Zampatti Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Ashton Harrison Apollo Bay 2
Xavier Hay South Colac 2
Tyson Balcombe Simpson 2
Albert Orchard Apollo Bay 2
Bailey Foster Simpson 2
Flynn Darroch Birregurra 2
Hunter Williamson South Colac 2
Lachlan Harker Lorne 2
Louis Duynhoven Simpson 2
Carter Bewick Colac Imperials 2
Thomas McLellan Birregurra 2
Tein Britton Otway Districts 1
Lachlan Stoddart South Colac 1
Isaac Noseda Apollo Bay 1
William Budge Alvie 1
Liam Bennett Birregurra 1
Cooper Bethune Birregurra 1
Finlay Stewart Apollo Bay 1
Jye Montano Western Eagles 1
Jack Cowley Otway Districts 1

UNDER 13s

Member Firstname Member Surname Team Name Votes
Jacob Frampton Irrewarra-Beeac 35
Tully Borgia Western Eagles 35
Brodie Foster Simpson 34
Jack Skinner Colac Imperials 32
Spencer Rice Alvie 32
Xavier Bubica-Smith Apollo Bay 29
Jude Enticott Lorne 28
Rieley Pentz Birregurra 19
William Budge Alvie 18
Joel Ferrari Otway Districts 15
Tex Glennon Western Eagles 14
Joe Broomfield Birregurra 11
Jack Fish Western Eagles 11
Will Van Maasdyk Lorne 11
Reegan Brown Otway Districts 11
Ray George Dragovitch Lorne 10
Aidan Kelly South Colac 10
Tom Armistead Birregurra 8
Nicholas Convey Western Eagles 8
Zac Evans Apollo Bay 8
Kade Johnson Colac Imperials 8
Flynn Darroch Birregurra 7
Fletcher Harty Irrewarra-Beeac 7
Henry Barber Irrewarra-Beeac 6
Judd Flanagan Colac Imperials 5
Harlie Sutherland Alvie 5
Oliver Coulson Birregurra 5
Levi Armstrong Otway Districts 5
Sam Hutchinson Birregurra 5
Kyan Genua South Colac 5
Hamish Darroch Birregurra 5
Kade Fowler Alvie 5
Thomas Tyrer Birregurra 5
Zake Raspin South Colac 4
Tommy Marriner Lorne 3
Jake Burton Birregurra 3
Jack Wheadon Birregurra 3
Ryan Nowell Irrewarra-Beeac 3
Angus McNaughton Colac Imperials 3
Charlie Seuren Colac Imperials 3
Thompson Nguyen Western Eagles 3
Luka Sutherland Alvie 3
Jayden Russell South Colac 2
Isaac Johns South Colac 2
Jappe Murray McAllester Apollo Bay 2
Hugh Coulson Otway Districts 2
Henri Beaumont Apollo Bay 2
James Brock Apollo Bay 2
Brayden Murrell South Colac 2
Charlie Hynes Alvie 2
Mitchell Rowland Otway Districts 2
Sonny Jnr Tupene Birregurra 2
Darcy Salter Simpson 2
Tom Hucker Lorne 2
Ryan McAlinden Otway Districts 2
TYSON JONES Western Eagles 2
Spencer Hall Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Tim Vogel Otway Districts 2
Toby Monaco Irrewarra-Beeac 2
Miller Throckmorton Colac Imperials 2
William Joyce Western Eagles 1
Oliver Cameron Colac Imperials 1
Billy Hawkes Simpson 1
Isaiah Coutts South Colac 1
Ashton Middleton Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Hunter Ellis Colac Imperials 1
Gus Uytdehaag Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Charles Seebeck Birregurra 1
Dylan Muxworthy Lorne 1
Tamar Holt Apollo Bay 1
Clancy James Apollo Bay 1
Ned Holland Colac Imperials 1
Sienna Mallon Western Eagles 1
Rory McLellan Birregurra 1
Brodie Kerr Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Eleanor Deppeler Apollo Bay 1
Ajay Borch South Colac 1
Dylan Moloney Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Oliver Rial Simpson 1
Axel Scott South Colac 1
Toby Robinson Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Archie Walker Irrewarra-Beeac 1
Xavier Speirs Alvie 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners