Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
11
July
2019

All You Need To Know This Weekend- GFNL, BFNL & CDFNL

Keep up to date with live scores, fixtures, ladder and all other information on any grade of football by downloading ‘Team App’ from the iTunes or Google Play store, then simply search ‘AFL Barwon’ once downloaded. Head to aflbarwon.com.au for full results. Each week the AFL Barwon Facebook page will live stream a GFL or BFL match that can be viewed at any time.

BFNL

MODEWARRE VS NEWCOMB @ Community Bank Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS \ Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

GEELONG AMATEUR VS OCEAN GROVE @ KFC Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

TORQUAY VS DRYSDALE @ McCartney Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

PORTARLINGTON VS BARWON HEADS @ Portarlington Recreation Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

QUEENSCLIFF VS ANGLESEA @ Queenscliff Recreation Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

 

GFNL

LARA VS COLAC @ Bisinella Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL VS ST JOSEPH’S @ Elderslie Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

BELL PARK VS LEOPOLD @ Hamlyn Park- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

SOUTH BARWON VS GROVEDALE @ McDonald Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

ST ALBANS VS ST MARY’S @ Gordon Tafe Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

NORTH SHORE VS GEELONG WEST GIANTS @ Windsor Park- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

 

CDFNL

ALVIE VS COLAC IMPERIALS @ Alvie Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

APOLLO BAY VS BIRREGURRA @ Apollo Bay Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

SOUTH COLAC VS WESTERN EAGLES @ Elliminyt Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

OTWAY DISTRICTS VS LORNE @ Gellibrand Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

IRREWARRA-BEEAC VS SIMPSON @ Warrowie Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners