Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
01
August
2019

All You Need To Know This Weekend- GFNL, BFNL & CDFNL

Keep up to date with live scores, fixtures, ladder and all other information on any grade of football by downloading ‘Team App’ from the iTunes or Google Play store, then simply search ‘AFL Barwon’ once downloaded. Head to aflbarwon.com.au for full results. Each week the AFL Barwon Facebook page will live stream a GFL or BFL match that can be viewed at any time.

GFNL

COLAC VS SOUTH BARWON @ Central Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

ST JOSEPH’S VS LEOPOLD @ Drew Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL VS ST MARY’S @ Elderslie Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

BELL PARK VS ST ALBANS @ Hamlyn Park- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

GEELONG WEST VS GROVEDALE @ West Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

NORTH SHORE VS LARA @ Windsor Park- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

 

BFNL

ANGLESEA VS BARWON HEADS @ ALCOA OVAL- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

MODEWARRE VS GEELONG AMATEUR @ Modewarre Community Bank Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

TORQUAY VS QUEENSCLIFF @ McCartney Oval (Live on the AFL Barwon Facebook page)- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

DRYSDALE VS NEWCOMB @ Mortimer Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

OCEAN GROVE VS PORTARLINGTON @ Ray Menzies oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

 

CDFNL

APOLLO BAY VS ALVIE @ Apollo Bay Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS 

BIRREGURRA VS COLAC IMPERIALS @ Birregurra Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

SOUTH COLAC VS OTWAY DISTRICTS @ Elliminyt Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

WESTERN EAGLES VS IRREWARRA-BEEAC @ Irrewillipie Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

LORNE VS SIMPSON @ Stribling Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

 

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners