Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
26
July
2019

All You Need To Know This Weekend- GFNL, BFNL & CDFNL

Keep up to date with live scores, fixtures, ladder and all other information on any grade of football by downloading ‘Team App’ from the iTunes or Google Play store, then simply search ‘AFL Barwon’ once downloaded. Head to aflbarwon.com.au for full results. Each week the AFL Barwon Facebook page will live stream a GFL or BFL match that can be viewed at any time.

GFNL

ST MARY’S VS COLAC @ Anthony Costa Oval- 2.10pm (Live streamed on the AFL Barwon Facebook page)

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

NORTH SHORE VS ST JOSEPH’S @ Windsor Park- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

LARA VS NEWTOWN & CHILWELL @ Bisinella Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

GROVEDALE VS ST ALBANS @ Burdoo Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

LEOPOLD VS GEELONG WEST GIANTS @ Leopold Community Bank Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

SOUTH BARWON VS BELL PARK @ McDonald Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

BFNL

PORTARLINGTON VS QUEENSCLIFF- @ Portarlington Recreation Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

ANGLESEA VS GEELONG AMATEUR @ Alcoa Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

TORQUAY VS OCEAN GROVE @ McCartney Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

DRYSDALE VS MODEWARRE @ Mortimer Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/downloadable Team Lists

NEWCOMB VS BARWON HEADS @ Newcomb Sand & Soil Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS /Printable/downloadable Team Lists

CDFNL

ALVIE VS WESTERN EAGLES @ Alvie Recreation Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

SOUTH COLAC VS BIRREGURRA @ Elliminyt Recreation Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

OTWAY DISTRICTS VS APOLLO BAY @ Gellibrand Recreation Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

SIMPSON VS COLAC IMPERIALS @ Simpson Recreation Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

LORNE VS IRREWARRA-BEEAC @ Stribling Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners