Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
17
July
2019

ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW- GFNL, BFNL & CDFNL This Weekend

Keep up to date with live scores, fixtures, ladder and all other information on any grade of football by downloading ‘Team App’ from the iTunes or Google Play store, then simply search ‘AFL Barwon’ once downloaded. Head to aflbarwon.com.au for full results. Each week the AFL Barwon Facebook page will live stream a GFL or BFL match that can be viewed at any time.

GFNL

ST MARY’S VS NORTH SHORE @ Anthony Costa Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS \ Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

GROVEDALE VS LARA @ Burdoo Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

COLAC VS NEWTOWN & CHILWELL @ Central Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

ST JOSEPH’S VS BELL PARK @ Drew Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

ST ALBANS VS LEOPOLD @ Gordon Tafe Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

GEELONG WEST VS SOUTH BARWON @ West Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

 

BFNL

ANGLESEA VS TORQUAY @ Alcoa Oval- 2.10pm (live streamed on the AFL Barwon Facebook page)

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

BARWON HEADS VS DRYSDALE @ Howard Harmer Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

NEWCOMB VS PORTARLINGTON @ Newcomb Sand & Soil Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

QUEENSCLIFF VS GEELONG AMATEUR @ Queenscliff Recreation Reserve- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

OCEAN GROVE VS MODEWARRE @ Ray Menzies Oval- 2.10pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS / Printable/Downloadable Team Lists

CDFNL

APOLLO BAY VS SOUTH COLAC @ Apollo Bay Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

BIRREGURRA VS SIMPSON @ Birregurra Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

WESTERN EAGLES VS OTWAY DISTRICTS @ Irrewillipe Recreation Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

LORNE VS ALVIE @ Stribling Reserve- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

COLAC IMPERIALS VS IRREWARRA-BEEAC- 2.15pm

LIVE SCORES + SELECTED TEAMS

 

 

We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners