Menu
Menu
Menu
Blog
06
August
2019

Abfalter Claims Division One Crown in Thrilling Count

Geelong Amateur’s Stephanie Abfalter has claimed the Epworth Senior Female Division one best and fairest in a thrilling count this evening, by just one vote from Kate Collins of St Mary’s.

Abfalter- a dominant presence in the middle of the ground, claimed the maximum three votes in four separate matches, pinching the victory with the maximum three votes in the final round- amazingly against St Mary’s where Collins didn’t poll.

TOP 10

Member Firstname Member Surname Team Name Votes
Stephanie Abfalter Geelong Amateur 19
Kate Collins St Mary’s 18
Tahlia Tatlock Geelong West 13
Tahley Houghton St Mary’s 13
Georgia Watson Colac Imperials 10
Laura McClelland Geelong West 10
Kristie-Lee Drake Barwon Heads 9
Emma Oliver Geelong West 9
Phoebe Steinfort Barwon Heads 8
Kaila Morris Colac Imperials 8

 

 

FULL RESULTS

Member Firstname Member Surname Team Name Votes
Stephanie Abfalter Geelong Amateur 19
Kate Collins St Mary’s 18
Tahlia Tatlock Geelong West Giants 13
Tahley Houghton St Mary’s 13
Georgia Watson Colac Imperials 10
Laura McClelland Geelong West Giants 10
Kristie-Lee Drake Barwon Heads 9
Emma Oliver Geelong West Giants 9
Phoebe Steinfort Barwon Heads 8
Kaila Morris Colac Imperials 8
Maddison Janssen Geelong Amateur 8
Sophie O’Dea Geelong West Giants 8
Stacey Lagalle St Mary’s 8
Cortney Williamson Geelong West Giants 7
Madeline Searle Ocean Grove 7
Sophie O’Meara Torquay 7
Bridget Aughton Torquay 7
Kate Fagan Geelong Amateur 6
Temikka Beeston Geelong Amateur 6
Cheryl DeGroot Geelong Amateur 6
Anna Gilson Grovedale Tigers 6
Kelsey Houghton St Mary’s 6
Candace Harrison-Smith Barwon Heads 5
Melanie McNamara Geelong Amateur 5
Lauren French Grovedale Tigers 5
Caitlyn Carter Barwon Heads 4
Emma Allen Barwon Heads 4
Emily Worpel Grovedale Tigers 4
Breanna Beckley St Mary’s 4
Paris Nigro Torquay 4
Melinda Murray Barwon Heads 3
Alexandra Hillman Barwon Heads 3
Ruby Manson Colac Imperials 3
Sarah Glennen Colac Imperials 3
Danielle Gaylard Geelong Amateur 3
Ruby Benham Geelong Amateur 3
Bethany Dangerfield Geelong Amateur 3
Tamara Knox Geelong West Giants 3
Teagan Tatlock Geelong West Giants 3
Sarah Perrott Ocean Grove 3
Kim Neilson Barwon Heads 2
Zoe Brauer Colac Imperials 2
Megan Macleod Geelong Amateur 2
Meg Cashin Geelong Amateur 2
Sharon Ford Geelong Amateur 2
Amanda Borgia Geelong Amateur 2
Ebony Teesdale Geelong West Giants 2
Zoe Inei Geelong West Giants 2
Breanna Pratt Geelong West Giants 2
Michelle Fedele Geelong West Giants 2
Rachel Joseph Grovedale Tigers 2
Ashleigh Bond St Mary’s 2
Meghan Wik St Mary’s 2
Georgia Atkinson St Mary’s 2
Tayla Ryan St Mary’s 2
Kristin Prosser Torquay 2
Stella Salter Barwon Heads 1
Emily Kehagias Barwon Heads 1
Georgia Irvine Geelong Amateur 1
Jenny Male Grovedale Tigers 1
Cathy Sheather Grovedale Tigers 1
Emily Jarvis Ocean Grove 1
Brydie Dwyer St Mary’s 1
Demi Grant St Mary’s 1
Zoe Donne St Mary’s 1
Chloe Eckersley St Mary’s 1
We would like to proudly thank our

Official AFL Barwon Partners